Dreamweaver Chapter 2 Review

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Dimension: px
Commencer à balayer dès la page:

Download "Dreamweaver Chapter 2 Review"

Transcription

1 Dreamweaver Chapter 2 Review Multiple Choice Identify the letter of the choice that best completes the statement or answers the question. 1. The content of a Web page contains information used by search engines to help viewers find your Web site. a. body b. html c. head d. meta data 2. The of a Web page includes the page title that is displayed in the title bar of the browser and some important page elements that are not visible in the browser. a. meta tags b. keywords c. head content d. body 3. Meta tags are read by screen readers and are also used to provide the server information such as the rating for the page. a. ICS b. PICS c. PICT d. Web 4. is a rating system for Web pages that is similar to rating systems used for movies. a. Meta tags b. MDI c. PICT d. PICS 5. Dreamweaver has Web-safe color palette(s). a. one b. two c. three d. four 6. Dreamweaver s Web-safe color palettes contain Web-safe colors. a. 64 b. 128 c. 216 d Dreamweaver s palette is a Web-safe palette. a. RGB b. Contiguous Tone c. Grayscale d. Color Cubes 8. The color is the color that fills the entire Web page. a. main b. fill c. foreground d. background

2 9. is not one of the color palettes available in Dreamweaver. a. Continuous Tone b. RGB c. Grayscale d. Mac OS 10. is one of the color palettes available in Dreamweaver. a. Windows OS b. RGB c. HSL d. CMYK 11. The default color for visited links, or links that have been previously clicked, is. a. red b. blue c. purple d. magenta 12. The default color for unvisited links, or links that the viewer has not clicked yet, is. a. red b. blue c. purple d. magenta 13. Item in the figure above can be clicked to choose a color palette. a. 1 b. 3 c. 4 d. 5

3 14. Item(s) in the figure above is/are (a) Web-safe palette(s). a. 2 b. 4 c. 6 d If you don t like the color you chose, you can click on Item shown in the figure above to switch back to the default color. a. 1 b. 2 c. 3 d. 4

4 16. Item(s) in the figure above point(s) to title tags. a. 1 and 2 b Item(s) in the figure above point(s) to keyword tags. a. 1 and 2 b. 3

5 18. Item(s) in the figure above point(s) to description tags. a. 1 and 2 b The hexadecimal value of white is. a b. FF00FF c. FFF000 d. FFFFFF 20. The hexadecimal number system is based on. a. 2 b. 8 c. 10 d In the hexadecimal system, A represents the number. a. 10 b. 11 c. 14 d A font is a set of three fonts that specify which fonts a browser should use to display the text of your Web page. a. combination b. set c. list d. arrangement 23. Heading is the largest heading format size. a. 0 b Heading is the smallest heading format size. a. 0 b. 1

6 25. Which of the following is not a forbidden character for filenames of Web pages? a. * b. & c. ^ d. _ 26. The HTML code for a Heading 4 tag is. a. <4> b. <heading4> c. <h4> d. <h type= 4 > 27. When the paragraph is centered, the HTML code align= center is added to the tag. a. <pg> b. <paragraph> c. <par> d. <p> 28. is an example of a sans-serif font. a. Times New Roman b. Times c. Helvetica d. Georgia 29. is an example of a serif font. a. Verdana b. Arial c. Helvetica d. Georgia 30. A good rule of thumb is to limit each Web site to no more than font variations. a. one b. two c. three d. four 31. The default text size of a navigation bar is. a. 1 b. 2 c. 3 d The panel records each editing and formatting task performed and displays them in a list in the order in which they were completed. a. Actions b. History c. Tasks d. Task list 33. A is a line used to separate page elements or to organize information on a page. a. line b. horizontal rule c. segment d. stripe

7 34. You can press to display the Code Inspector. a. [C] b. [F10] c. [Ctrl][Shift][C] d. [Tab] 35. The Web TV window size is. a. 536 x 196 b. 544 x 378 c. 600 x x The window setting is used on 15-inch monitors and some 17-inch monitors. a. 640 x 480 b. 800 x 600 c x 768 d x The window size of a maximized browser window in a 640 x 480 monitor is. a. 536 x 196 b. 544 x 378 c. 600 x x To open the Code Inspector you can click on Code Inspector in the menu on the menu bar. a. Window b. Commands c. Modify d. Site 39. To open the History panel you can click on History in the menu on the menu bar. a. Window b. Commands c. Modify d. Site 40. To clean up Word HTML, you can click on Clean Up Word HTML in the menu on the menu bar. a. Window b. Commands c. Modify d. Site

8 Dreamweaver Chapter 2 Review Answer Section MULTIPLE CHOICE 1. ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: A PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: A PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: A PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: D PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: C PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: A PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: A PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver ANS: B PTS: 1 REF: Dreamweaver 2-15

Chapter 3 Dreamweaver Practice Test

Chapter 3 Dreamweaver Practice Test Chapter 3 Dreamweaver Practice Test True/False Indicate whether the sentence or statement is true or false. 1. Dreamweaver provides many tools for working with text and graphics. 2. Dreamweaver has tools

Plus en détail

How to change a password to access to the RTE front office data services. User guide.

How to change a password to access to the RTE front office data services. User guide. 9 Pages This document describes the user accessible self service to change the password of an account that is used to access to the RTE front office data services. Note that some but not all of the RTE

Plus en détail

Comment passer une commande sur le WebShop?

Comment passer une commande sur le WebShop? www.achats.lindecanada.com Comment passer une commande sur le WebShop? Il y a cinq (5) façons de passer une commande sur le WebShop : 1. Réapprovisionnement à partir du solde de bouteilles gaz seulement

Plus en détail

English... 2 Français AECOM SUBPORT/Portail Sous-traitants - FAQ Page 1 of/de 5

English... 2 Français AECOM SUBPORT/Portail Sous-traitants - FAQ Page 1 of/de 5 English... 2 Français... 4 AECOM SUBPORT/Portail Sous-traitants - FAQ Page 1 of/de 5 English Questions General Information Data Save Next / Back buttons Required fields Responses All prospective contractors/suppliers

Plus en détail

ALGORITHMIQUE - 3èME édition - COURS AVEC 957 EXERCICES ET 158 PROBLèMES FROM DUNOD

ALGORITHMIQUE - 3èME édition - COURS AVEC 957 EXERCICES ET 158 PROBLèMES FROM DUNOD Read Online and Download Ebook ALGORITHMIQUE - 3èME édition - COURS AVEC 957 EXERCICES ET 158 PROBLèMES FROM DUNOD DOWNLOAD EBOOK : ALGORITHMIQUE - 3èME édition - COURS AVEC 957 Click link bellow and free

Plus en détail

BARBIE TOP MODEL. Un jeu de cartes avec des Barbie, pour 2 à 5 joueurs à partir de 5 ans. Règle du jeu

BARBIE TOP MODEL. Un jeu de cartes avec des Barbie, pour 2 à 5 joueurs à partir de 5 ans. Règle du jeu BARBIE TOP MODEL Un jeu de cartes avec des Barbie, pour 2 à 5 joueurs à partir de 5 ans Règle du jeu MATERIEL 80 cartes Barbie (5 x 16 cartes). Une carte Spéciale «Barbie Top Model». BUT DU JEU Préparer

Plus en détail

MAP COLOUR GUIDE. Colours 2. Colour combinations 3. Colours 4. Use of colours 5. Examples 6

MAP COLOUR GUIDE. Colours 2. Colour combinations 3. Colours 4. Use of colours 5. Examples 6 7 MAP COLOUR GUIDE Colours 2 Colour combinations 3 Colours 4 Use of colours 5 Examples 6 Colours Use CMYK colours for printing, and RGB colours for screen use. The colours can be used in the given combination

Plus en détail

Level 1 French, 2013

Level 1 French, 2013 90881 908810 1SUPERVISOR S Level 1 French, 2013 90881 Demonstrate understanding of a variety of French texts on areas of most immediate relevance 2.00 pm Tuesday 19 November 2013 Credits: Five Achievement

Plus en détail

Happy Families: cultural game Teaching notes

Happy Families: cultural game Teaching notes Teaching notes This is a revision card game based on Happy Families. You will need to copy and cut up one set of the playing cards for each group of three to four students. The aim of the game is for students

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 2 (for A/A* grade) Question 1 Subject: Topic: French Writing In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

POWER PACK LED 300 MANUEL D UTILISATION 2. LE CONTROLEUR 1. PANNEAUX LED 1.1. UTILISATION 1.2. SPECIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES

POWER PACK LED 300 MANUEL D UTILISATION 2. LE CONTROLEUR 1. PANNEAUX LED 1.1. UTILISATION 1.2. SPECIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES POWER PACK LED 300 MANUEL D UTILISATION Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement le manuel avant toute utilisation. 1. PANNEAUX LED 1.1. UTILISATION - Connectez les panneaux LED au contrôleur (câble

Plus en détail

Instructions Mozilla Thunderbird Page 1

Instructions Mozilla Thunderbird Page 1 Instructions Mozilla Thunderbird Page 1 Instructions Mozilla Thunderbird Ce manuel est écrit pour les utilisateurs qui font déjà configurer un compte de courrier électronique dans Mozilla Thunderbird et

Plus en détail

Générateur de pages WEB et serveur pour supervision accessible à partir d un navigateur WEB

Générateur de pages WEB et serveur pour supervision accessible à partir d un navigateur WEB AUTOMGEN 8.009 Générateur de pages WEB et serveur pour supervision accessible à partir d un navigateur WEB version 2 : support de sources vidéo, support 3D, support de l ensemble des objets IRIS 2D WEB

Plus en détail

2011 Simplified Federal Child Support Tables

2011 Simplified Federal Child Support Tables 2011 Simplified Federal Child Support Tables These Simplified Tables are based on the updated Federal Child Support Tables that came into force on December 31, 2011. There are two Simplified Tables for

Plus en détail

Le E-PAIEMENT vous permet de recharger votre badge restaurant depuis internet

Le E-PAIEMENT vous permet de recharger votre badge restaurant depuis internet Le E-PAIEMENT vous permet de recharger votre badge restaurant depuis internet Cette alimentation de badge s effectue en temps réel L accès au E-PAIEMENT est effectué par l adresse internet qui vous a été

Plus en détail

Mode 3Go CadWare Systems

Mode 3Go CadWare Systems 1 SOMMAIRE I) Le Mode 3Go... 3 a. Définition... 3 b. Remarque & Préconisation de ce mode... 3 c. Vous n êtes pas en Windows XP Service Pack 2.0 (SP 2.0)... 3 II) Installation du Mode 3Go en modifiant le

Plus en détail

French III. Prerequisite: French II. The following materials are needed for this course: Oak Meadow French III Syllabus French 3 Bien dit!

French III. Prerequisite: French II. The following materials are needed for this course: Oak Meadow French III Syllabus French 3 Bien dit! INDEPENDENT LEAR NING S INC E 1975 French III The new French III program uses the latest technology in learning a world language. This updated course consists of the student text and online access to links

Plus en détail

French near future battleships

French near future battleships Worksheet Exercise 1 Write four Xs. Do not show your partner. First time: find your partner s Xs: Nous allons jouer au foot. Second time: find your partner s Xs: Nous allons jouer au foot? jouer au foot.

Plus en détail

National French Contest 2015 Level 2

National French Contest 2015 Level 2 General instructions National French Contest 2015 Level 2 Time - 1 hour Number of questions 70 Indicate all your answers to questions in this test on the separate answer sheet. No credit will be given

Plus en détail

Service - Realease notes PUBLICATION Service. Release notes

Service - Realease notes PUBLICATION Service. Release notes Page: 1/10 Dat@RTE Service Release notes Release march 25th 2015 This document is the property of RTE. Any communication, reproduction or publication, even partial, is forbidden without the written authorisation

Plus en détail

Titre de la séance (sous séance) : L histoire de la coupe du monde de football. Date : (à déterminer) Durée : 2x45 minutes

Titre de la séance (sous séance) : L histoire de la coupe du monde de football. Date : (à déterminer) Durée : 2x45 minutes Titre de la séance (sous séance) : L histoire de la coupe du monde de football Discipline : Histoire Numéro séance : (à déterminer) Date : (à déterminer) Durée : 2x45 minutes Objectif spécifique : Etre

Plus en détail

Dans ma chambre, il y a

Dans ma chambre, il y a A. Dans ma chambre (1) Fais correspondre les mots et les images. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 un ordinateur / un poster / une commode / une télévision / un lit / une lampe / une chaise / un bureau / une

Plus en détail

TRUCS ET ASTUCES 1 TIPS AND TRICKS 1

TRUCS ET ASTUCES 1 TIPS AND TRICKS 1 TRUCS ET ASTUCES 1 TIPS AND TRICKS 1 BVA MYFRA ZONE D IMPRESSION PRINTING AREA TAILLE DE PAGE ECRAN SCREEN PAGE SIZE IMAGES ET PdfWriter IMAGES AND PDFWRITER IMAGES COULEURS ET MONOCHROMES COLOR AND BLACK

Plus en détail

Ordering Guidelines for Traceability Ear Tags

Ordering Guidelines for Traceability Ear Tags Ordering Guidelines for Traceability Ear Tags Step 1 Choose Panel Style for Male Portion of the Tag Rectangular Panel Trapezoid Panel OR Both styles of official panels are available in YELLOW ONLY. Step

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 2 (for A/A* grade) Question 4 Subject: Topic: French Writing In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER

HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER Read Online and Download Ebook HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER DOWNLOAD EBOOK : HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS Click link bellow and free

Plus en détail

DICTIONNAIRE DE SPIRITUALITé ASCéTIQUE ET MYSTIQUE : DOCTRINE ET HISTOIRE...

DICTIONNAIRE DE SPIRITUALITé ASCéTIQUE ET MYSTIQUE : DOCTRINE ET HISTOIRE... Read Online and Download Ebook DICTIONNAIRE DE SPIRITUALITé ASCéTIQUE ET MYSTIQUE : DOCTRINE ET HISTOIRE... DOWNLOAD EBOOK : DICTIONNAIRE DE SPIRITUALITé ASCéTIQUE ET Click link bellow and free register

Plus en détail

OBJECTIFS : Tableau de proportionnalité Reconnaitre une situation de proportionnalité Règle de trois

OBJECTIFS : Tableau de proportionnalité Reconnaitre une situation de proportionnalité Règle de trois PROPORTIONNALITÉ (PARTIE 2) PROPORTIONALITY (PART 2) OBJECTIFS : Tableau de proportionnalité Reconnaitre une situation de proportionnalité Règle de trois GOALS : Table of proportionality Situations involving

Plus en détail

Version Française : page 2 English Version : page 16. Restauration Enseignement

Version Française : page 2 English Version : page 16. Restauration Enseignement Version Française : page 2 English Version : page 16 Restauration Enseignement Restauration Enseignement E-PAIEMENT Guide d utilisation pour les convives Restauration Enseignement Entreprise Restauration

Plus en détail

Below are the full lyrics of the Aude Gagnier song (which is to the tune of Keane / Lilly Allen 'Somewhere only we know'

Below are the full lyrics of the Aude Gagnier song (which is to the tune of Keane / Lilly Allen 'Somewhere only we know' Aude Gagnier - J'ai dans le coeur Source: YouTube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dq_ivxk-3dk Teacher notes: Below are the full lyrics of the Aude Gagnier song (which is to the tune of Keane / Lilly Allen

Plus en détail

http://www.bysoft.fr

http://www.bysoft.fr http://www.bysoft.fr Flash Slideshow Module for MagentoCommerce Demo on http://magento.bysoft.fr/ - Module Slideshow Flash pour MagentoCommerce Démonstration sur http://magento.bysoft.fr/ V3.0 ENGLISH

Plus en détail

2. une chaise. On a wall? On the floor? On a table/desk? On a wall? On the floor? On a table/desk?

2. une chaise. On a wall? On the floor? On a table/desk? On a wall? On the floor? On a table/desk? CHAPITRE 1 Salut, les copains! VOCABULAIRE 2 p. 7 p. 8 p. 9 p. 10 14 Fill in the blank with the item in each list that doesn t belong. 1. une fille une porte un garçon 2. un poster un bureau une table

Plus en détail

StreetPilot c320. setup guide. This setup guide includes instructions to configure your c320 and load maps.

StreetPilot c320. setup guide. This setup guide includes instructions to configure your c320 and load maps. StreetPilot c30 setup guide This setup guide includes instructions to configure your c30 and load maps. To ensure a successful installation, follow the steps outlined in this guide. Do not connect the

Plus en détail

DK6000. Quick Start Guide for Suppliers. March 2015 V1.1 0 /

DK6000. Quick Start Guide for Suppliers. March 2015 V1.1 0 / DK6000 Quick Start Guide for Suppliers March 2015 V1.1 0 / LOGIN Change the language Contact Us Your Username is Case Sensitive If you ve forgotten your password, do not try several time, just enter your

Plus en détail

NETLOGO. Séances de TP sur machine

NETLOGO. Séances de TP sur machine NETLOGO Etude et modélisation de phénomènes collectifs à l aide d un logiciel de développement dédié Netlogo Séances de TP sur machine Séance 1 : Présentation de NetLogo Tutorial 1 étude, analyse des modèles

Plus en détail

NATURE ET DUCATION DES CHEVAUX ACHET S PAR LES D P TS DE REMONTE UN MOT SUR CES DIFF RENTS TABLISS

NATURE ET DUCATION DES CHEVAUX ACHET S PAR LES D P TS DE REMONTE UN MOT SUR CES DIFF RENTS TABLISS NATURE ET DUCATION DES CHEVAUX ACHET S PAR LES D P TS DE REMONTE UN MOT SUR CES DIFF RENTS TABLISS 8 Feb, 2016 NEDDCASPLDPTDRUMSCDRTSTRG-PDF33-0 File 4,455 KB 96 Page If you want to possess a one-stop

Plus en détail

BARCODE Scanner & RFiD Reader

BARCODE Scanner & RFiD Reader BARCODE Scanner & RFiD Reader www.budgie-scan.com User and programming manual-l1 Manuel utilisateur et de programmation-l1 Rev. 1.2 / Juin 2011 Reference : 91A-BUDGIE-200711-b Rev 1.1 1 of 6 CONNEXION

Plus en détail

2003 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 2003

2003 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 2003 200 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 200 1. When a father distributes a number of candies among his children, each child receives 15 candies and there is one left

Plus en détail

French Lesson: J aime/je n aime pas and la preposition à

French Lesson: J aime/je n aime pas and la preposition à French Lesson: J aime/je n aime pas and la preposition à Grade: 6 Prescribed Learning Outcomes: Acquiring Information: express acquiring information in oral and visual forms Communication: express preferences

Plus en détail

Level 3 French, 2015

Level 3 French, 2015 91546 915460 3SUPERVISOR S Level 3 French, 2015 91546 Demonstrate understanding of a variety of extended written and / or visual French texts 9.30 a.m. Wednesday 18 November 2015 Credits: Five Achievement

Plus en détail

MANUEL D AIDE / USER GUIDE

MANUEL D AIDE / USER GUIDE MANUEL D AIDE / USER GUIDE 4 méthodes de recherche s offrent à vous / Four search methods may be used. Par adresse / By address Par numéro de lot rénové / By LOT RÉNOVÉ (renovated lot number) Par numéro

Plus en détail

Alberta. Pensions alimentaires. How to use the simplified federal child support tables

Alberta. Pensions alimentaires. How to use the simplified federal child support tables S E R V I N G C A N A D I A N S AU SERVICE DES CANADIENS Tables for five and six or more children Tables pour cinq et six enfants ou plus Child Support Pensions alimentaires pour enfants Table amounts

Plus en détail

Paper Reference. 1226/1F Edexcel GCSE French Paper 1F Listening and Responding. Foundation Tier

Paper Reference. 1226/1F Edexcel GCSE French Paper 1F Listening and Responding. Foundation Tier Centre No. Candidate No. Paper Reference(s) 1226/1F Edexcel GCSE French Paper 1F Listening and Responding Foundation Tier Friday 9 June 2006 Morning Time: 30 minutes (+5 minutes reading time) Materials

Plus en détail

AUTOMGEN - release AUTOMGEN - mise à jour 8.013

AUTOMGEN - release AUTOMGEN - mise à jour 8.013 AUTOMGEN - release 8.013 AUTOMGEN - mise à jour 8.013 2009 IRAI www.irai.com Here is the list of corrections, improvements and corrections of the AUTOMGEN 8.013 upgrade: Corrections Problem correction

Plus en détail

Introduction... i Themes et verbes... ii

Introduction... i Themes et verbes... ii - o r er\arami+ F U T U R S I ~ P L E TRBLE DES ~RTIERES 4 Introduction... i Themes et verbes... ii Je me souviens... 1 Varie... 55 A I'avenir... 60 Au travail... 64 Bon voyage... -66 A la mode... 71 Bon

Plus en détail

SPONSORING SAINT-VALENTIN 2010 SUR

SPONSORING SAINT-VALENTIN 2010 SUR SPONSORING SAINT-VALENTIN 2010 SUR 2010 Valentine s Day Sponsoring on Kelkoo du 25 janvier au 14 février 2010 25th January 14h February 2010 Page 1 SOMMAIRE DE LA PRESENTATION Summary Homepage du Dossier

Plus en détail

USERS GUIDE OF THE FORUM / GUIDE D UTILISATION DU FORUM

USERS GUIDE OF THE FORUM / GUIDE D UTILISATION DU FORUM USERS GUIDE OF THE FORUM / GUIDE D UTILISATION DU FORUM Lisbon Network / Réseau de Lisbonne From now on, the Lisbon Network has at its disposal a forum of discussion on Internet. The Network's Forum is

Plus en détail

(Programme de formation pour les parents ~ Training program for parents)

(Programme de formation pour les parents ~ Training program for parents) PODUM-INFO-ACTION (PIA) La «carte routière» pour les parents, sur l éducation en langue française en Ontario A «road map» for parents, on French-language education in Ontario (Programme de formation pour

Plus en détail

TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS

TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS Read Online and Download Ebook TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS DOWNLOAD EBOOK : TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, Click link

Plus en détail

OPENOFFICE 40 MANUAL

OPENOFFICE 40 MANUAL OPENOFFICE 40 MANUAL So may advice to users is read before buying and if you can find a free trail version to experience before you decide to pay then you'll have a far better idea you might need openoffice

Plus en détail

Leçon 9. Unité 4. LEÇON 9 Le français pratique: Les personnes et les objets, pages Nom. Absent Student Copymasters. URB p.

Leçon 9. Unité 4. LEÇON 9 Le français pratique: Les personnes et les objets, pages Nom. Absent Student Copymasters. URB p. LEÇON 9 Le français pratique: Les personnes et les objets, pages 134 137 Video 2 or DVD 1; Counter 29:20 35:38 Unit Opener: Look at the photograph on pp. 134 135. What do you notice about this room? List

Plus en détail

Marquoir Abc ancien bleu & rouge "BRODER ENSEMBLE" free

Marquoir Abc ancien bleu & rouge BRODER ENSEMBLE free Site de point de croix, nombreux free offert par ccarinne http://users.skynet.be/bk236098/carinne/ Marquoir Abc ancien bleu & rouge "BRODER ENSEMBLE" free Offert par Gigi R. & Carinne d'après des modèles

Plus en détail

IFT2015 A12 Examen Intra

IFT2015 A12 Examen Intra IFT2015 A12 Examen Intra Miklós Csűrös 14 novembre 2012 English translation on the last three pages. Aucune documentation n est permise. L examen vaut 100 points. Vous pouvez avoir jusqu à 15 points de

Plus en détail

PRINCIPES G N RAUX ET RAISONN S DE LA GRAMMAIRE FRAN OISE AVEC DES OBSERVATIONS SUR LORTHOGRAPHE L

PRINCIPES G N RAUX ET RAISONN S DE LA GRAMMAIRE FRAN OISE AVEC DES OBSERVATIONS SUR LORTHOGRAPHE L PRINCIPES G N RAUX ET RAISONN S DE LA GRAMMAIRE FRAN OISE AVEC DES OBSERVATIONS SUR LORTHOGRAPHE L 8 Jan, 2002 PGNRERSDLGFOADOSLLAPRG-PDF33-0 File 4,455 KB 96 Page If you want to possess a one-stop search

Plus en détail

Test scientifique : 1 ère Partie

Test scientifique : 1 ère Partie Nom : Prénom : Université : Département: Numéro ParisTech : Test scientifique : 1 ère Partie Mathématiques NE PAS ouvrir le fascicule avant d y avoir été invité Instructions : - La durée de cette première

Plus en détail

Sagane Inter automatique

Sagane Inter automatique Sagane Inter automatique 845 22 Caractéristiques Tension 100-240 V ± Charges Fréquence Norme 50-60 Hz 2 x 2,5 mm 2 Profondeur = mini. 40 mm Courant porteur EN 50065 IEC 60669-2-1-5 C à + 45 C Ø 26 Ø 38

Plus en détail

PRESENTATION FORMELLE MEMOIRES DE MASTER RECHERCHE MONDE ANGLOPHONE

PRESENTATION FORMELLE MEMOIRES DE MASTER RECHERCHE MONDE ANGLOPHONE PRESENTATION FORMELLE MEMOIRES DE MASTER RECHERCHE MONDE ANGLOPHONE COUVERTURE Université de La Réunion Faculté des Lettres et des Sciences Humaines Année universitaire: Master Mention Lettres et Langues

Plus en détail

French tenses Happy Families Teaching notes

French tenses Happy Families Teaching notes Teaching notes This is a revision card game based on Happy Families. You will need to copy and cut up one set of playing cards for each group of four to six students. The aim of the game is for students

Plus en détail

CSS CSS : Cascading Style Sheets (feuilles de styles en cascade ) Cas générale : La structure du code : Nom_balise { Propriété : valeur ;

CSS CSS : Cascading Style Sheets (feuilles de styles en cascade ) Cas générale : La structure du code : Nom_balise { Propriété : valeur ; CSS CSS : Cascading Style Sheets (feuilles de styles en cascade ) Cas générale : La structure du code : Nom_balise Pour les commentaires : /* un commentaire */ Classe : La construction d une classe :.ma_classe

Plus en détail

FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture

FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture After learning in class about what French people eat, you want to know if French schools offer the same kind of food as in the USA. This

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 2 (for A/A* grade) Question 2 Subject: Topic: French Speaking In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS

TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS Read Online and Download Ebook TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, L'ANIMATION 3D ET LE JEU VIDéO BY RICHARD WILLIAMS DOWNLOAD EBOOK : TECHNIQUES D'ANIMATION : POUR LE DESSIN ANIMé, Click link

Plus en détail

The Skill of Reading French

The Skill of Reading French By the end of this session... The Skill of Reading French ALL of you will be able to recognise some words A LOT of you will be able to understand simple phrases SOME of you will be able to translate a

Plus en détail

1. As-tu une bonne mémoire? (Memory) (Section One, Day Two; Section Two, Day Two; Section Five, Day Seven)

1. As-tu une bonne mémoire? (Memory) (Section One, Day Two; Section Two, Day Two; Section Five, Day Seven) Module Four 1. As-tu une bonne mémoire? (Memory) (Section One, Day Two; Section Two, Day Two; Section Five, Day Seven) You may play with a partner or individually. With a partner: Mix up the cards. Place

Plus en détail

Guide d'installation et Présentation de l'application Collecteur de données du «ColloidGen II» http://www.colloidgen.com

Guide d'installation et Présentation de l'application Collecteur de données du «ColloidGen II» http://www.colloidgen.com Guide d'installation et Présentation de l'application Collecteur de données du «ColloidGen II» http://www.colloidgen.com Installation and Overview Guide of Collector data Application for the "ColloidGen

Plus en détail

Practice at Home: Dear Parents,

Practice at Home: Dear Parents, Practice at Home: Dear Parents, In French we have learned the names of certain classroom objects and several different prepositions. I am sending home some flashcards to help your child practise these

Plus en détail

Norms guide of the TOTAL brand

Norms guide of the TOTAL brand Norms guide of the TOTAL brand 1 Le logo The logo 1 Principe Principles Expression d'un nouveau Groupe et de son avenir, l'identité Visuelle de Total évoque par son emblème à la fois l'étendue mondiale

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N o 37395- Réf. Description N o d article Qté Réf. Description N o d article Qté 0 Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm 05 Bride de

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 2 (for A/A* grade) Question 1 Subject: Topic: French Speaking In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

b. Put the words you looked up in the Antigone vocab. chart with their English (or French) equivalents.

b. Put the words you looked up in the Antigone vocab. chart with their English (or French) equivalents. Instructions for French V IB HL summer hw 1. Read the play Antigone by Jean Anouilh up to the bottom of p.65. Take notes for yourself as you go along, as you would in English, but in French. Look up words

Plus en détail

Northwest Territories Territoires du Nord-Ouest

Northwest Territories Territoires du Nord-Ouest S E R V I N G C A N A D I A N S AU SERVICE DES CANADIENS Northwest Territories Territoires du Nord-Ouest Tables for five and six or more children Tables pour cinq et six enfants ou plus Child Support Pensions

Plus en détail

Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response

Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response Write your name here Surname Other names Pearson Edexcel GCE Centre Number Candidate Number French Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response Monday 15 June 2015 Morning Time: 2 hours

Plus en détail

Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response

Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response Write your name here Surname Other names Pearson Edexcel GCE Centre Number Candidate Number French Advanced Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response Thursday 19 June 2014 Morning Time: 2 hours

Plus en détail

Introduc*on to Galaxy

Introduc*on to Galaxy PlateForMe Introduc*on to Galaxy PlateForMe Stéphanie Le Gras Guidelines Analyzing biological data with informa*cs tools Galaxy project Descrip*on of the main features of Galaxy Hands- on 2 Omics need

Plus en détail

1 - Robert et sa famille

1 - Robert et sa famille Robert est un petit garçon. Il a cinq ans. Robert est dehors avec son papa et sa maman. Maman travaille. Elle ratisse les feuilles. Papa travaille. Il ratisse les feuilles. Robert ne travaille pas. Il

Plus en détail

Leçon 17 Video Activities. Unité 6. Le français pratique: L achat des vêtements Activité 1. Dominique et Stéphanie. Nom. URB p.

Leçon 17 Video Activities. Unité 6. Le français pratique: L achat des vêtements Activité 1. Dominique et Stéphanie. Nom. URB p. MODULE 17 Video 3, DVD 2 17.1 Activité 1. Dominique et Stéphanie Le français pratique: L achat des vêtements Counter 34:40 35:55 Where are Stéphanie and Dominique today and what are they doing? Watch the

Plus en détail

NOTICE D UTILISATION Option USB 2-Ports USB FRANCAIS

NOTICE D UTILISATION Option USB 2-Ports USB FRANCAIS NOTICE D UTILISATION Option USB 2-Ports USB FRANCAIS Introduction Ce supplément vous informe de l utilisation de la fonction USB qui a été installée sur votre table de mixage. Disponible avec 2 ports USB

Plus en détail

2005 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 2005

2005 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 2005 2005 Maritime Mathematics Competition Concours de Mathématiques des Maritimes 2005 Instructions: Directives : 1. Provide the information requested below. Veuillez fournir les renseignements demandés ci-dessous.

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 1 (for C/C+ grade) Question 2 Subject: Topic: French Writing In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

QUAND L'INNOCENCE AVAIT UN SENS: CHRONIQUE D'UNE FAMILLE JUIVE D'ISTANBUL D'ENTRE LES DEUX-GUERRES (CAHIERS DU BOSPHORE) (FRENCH EDITION)

QUAND L'INNOCENCE AVAIT UN SENS: CHRONIQUE D'UNE FAMILLE JUIVE D'ISTANBUL D'ENTRE LES DEUX-GUERRES (CAHIERS DU BOSPHORE) (FRENCH EDITION) QUAND L'INNOCENCE AVAIT UN SENS: CHRONIQUE D'UNE FAMILLE JUIVE D'ISTANBUL D'ENTRE LES DEUX-GUERRES (CAHIERS DU BOSPHORE) (FRENCH EDITION) READ ONLINE AND DOWNLOAD EBOOK : QUAND L'INNOCENCE AVAIT UN SENS:

Plus en détail

How to Login to Career Page

How to Login to Career Page How to Login to Career Page BASF Canada July 2013 To view this instruction manual in French, please scroll down to page 16 1 Job Postings How to Login/Create your Profile/Sign Up for Job Posting Notifications

Plus en détail

Newfoundland and Labrador Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador

Newfoundland and Labrador Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador S E R V I N G C A N A D I A N S AU SERVICE DES CANADIENS Newfoundland and Labrador Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador Tables for five and six or more children Tables pour cinq et six enfants ou plus Child Support

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 1 (for C/C+ grade) Question 4 Subject: Topic: French Speaking In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL TRADE RECORD LAYOUTS

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL TRADE RECORD LAYOUTS Le français suit l'anglais *** STATISTICS CANADA INTERNATIONAL TRADE DIVISION CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL TRADE RECORD LAYOUTS 1988-2001 Note: Changes to the Country Classification Effective January 1998, recorded

Plus en détail

1 sur 12 18/11/2015 14:27

1 sur 12 18/11/2015 14:27 Articles Médias Pages Page mise à jour. Afficher la page Commentaires Contact Apparence Extensions Utilisateurs Outils Réglages Portfolios News FAQ Employees Clients Testimonials Flexslider icarousel Animated

Plus en détail

DOCUMENTATION - FRANCAIS... 2

DOCUMENTATION - FRANCAIS... 2 DOCUMENTATION MODULE CATEGORIESTOPMENU MODULE CREE PAR PRESTACREA INDEX : DOCUMENTATION - FRANCAIS... 2 INSTALLATION... 2 CONFIGURATION... 2 LICENCE ET COPYRIGHT... 3 SUPPORT TECHNIQUE ET MISES A JOUR...

Plus en détail

CHAPITRE 3 Nom Date 1 PENDANT ET APRES LES COURS. 1 Légendes Complete the captions for each of the following illustrations. à huit.

CHAPITRE 3 Nom Date 1 PENDANT ET APRES LES COURS. 1 Légendes Complete the captions for each of the following illustrations. à huit. CHAPITRE 3 Nom Date 1 Vocabulaire Mots 1 PENDANT ET APRES LES COURS 1 Légendes Complete the captions for each of the following illustrations. 1 Patrick à l école à huit. 2 Il passé à l école. 3 Les élèves

Plus en détail

Sélectionner la Ville liée ou l Arrondissement hébergeant la propriété recherchée. Select the City or the Borough where is located the property.

Sélectionner la Ville liée ou l Arrondissement hébergeant la propriété recherchée. Select the City or the Borough where is located the property. 4 méthodes de recherche s offrent à vous / 4 search methods may be used. Par adresse; / by Address Par numéro de lot rénové; / by Renovated lot number Par numéro de matricule; / by Matricule Par numéro

Plus en détail

Coalition-SGSL. Tool kit/trousse Coastal erosion monitoring & Awareness Program /Surveillance de l érosion côtière

Coalition-SGSL. Tool kit/trousse Coastal erosion monitoring & Awareness Program /Surveillance de l érosion côtière Tool kit/trousse Coastal erosion monitoring & Awareness Program /Surveillance de l érosion côtière Liste du matériel de terrain /toolkit 1-Niveau optique-optical level 2-Grand -Ruban à mesurer (60m)-Tape

Plus en détail

FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture

FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture FRENCH 1 INTEGRATED PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT Thème : la nourriture You have been given the opportunity to stay with a French family in Poitiers, France. The family has a teenage son, Thierry, which you have

Plus en détail

NOUVELLE mise à jour du micrologiciel (firmware) disponible pour les oreillettes VerveOnes / Ones+

NOUVELLE mise à jour du micrologiciel (firmware) disponible pour les oreillettes VerveOnes / Ones+ NOUVELLE mise à jour du micrologiciel (firmware) disponible pour les oreillettes VerveOnes / Ones+ POUR LES UTILISATEURS de SMARTPHONES ou de TABLETTES ANDROID (voir les autres instructions pour les appareils

Plus en détail

[6%] [5%] [5%] COMP , Assignment 2 Due Thursday February 18 th 2016 (no programming this time) 1. Prove that if limn f(n)/g(n) = 0

[6%] [5%] [5%] COMP , Assignment 2 Due Thursday February 18 th 2016 (no programming this time) 1. Prove that if limn f(n)/g(n) = 0 COMP 250 2016, Assignment 2 Due Thursday February 18 th 2016 (no programming this time) [6%] 1. Prove that if limn f(n)/g(n) = 0 then f(n) is O(g(n)) but f(n) is not θ(g(n)). 2.Solve the following Exercises

Plus en détail

Guide d'installation rapide TE100-P1U

Guide d'installation rapide TE100-P1U Guide d'installation rapide TE100-P1U V2 Table of Contents Français 1 1. Avant de commencer 1 2. Procéder à l'installation 2 3. Configuration du serveur d'impression 3 4. Ajout de l'imprimante sur votre

Plus en détail

For example: If you draw the card with a picture of bananas, you would put it under the heading Légumes et fruits and say les bananes.

For example: If you draw the card with a picture of bananas, you would put it under the heading Légumes et fruits and say les bananes. Module One 1. Bingo de la nourriture (Section One, Day Two) Find a partner or play individually. Pick nine pictures and place one in each square of your Bingo card. Place all of the words in a container.

Plus en détail

Burn and Install guide in English and French Guide de gravure et d installation en français et anglais. How to burn and to update your KiSS DVD Player

Burn and Install guide in English and French Guide de gravure et d installation en français et anglais. How to burn and to update your KiSS DVD Player Burn and Install guide in English and French Guide de gravure et d installation en français et anglais How to burn and to update your KiSS DVD Player Follow the guideline below to burn a new firmware onto

Plus en détail

HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER

HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER Read Online and Download Ebook HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS AVEC RAPPELS DE COURS BY MARC FERMIGIER DOWNLOAD EBOOK : HYDRODYNAMIQUE PHYSIQUE. PROBLèMES RéSOLUS Click link bellow and free

Plus en détail

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment

GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment GCSE Bitesize Controlled Assessment Model 2 (for A/A* grade) Question 3 Subject: Topic: French Writing In this document you will find practical help on how to improve your grade. Before you start working

Plus en détail

CATO OAIC LES DEMI-REDRESSEMENTS ASSIS. b. CD player; b. lecteur de disques compacts; c. gym mat; c. tapis d exercice;

CATO OAIC LES DEMI-REDRESSEMENTS ASSIS. b. CD player; b. lecteur de disques compacts; c. gym mat; c. tapis d exercice; THE MUSCULAR STRENGTH COMPONENT THE CURL-UP Objective of the Curl-Up 1. The curl-up with knees bent and feet unanchored was chosen because it is a safe method for assessing abdominal strength and endurance.

Plus en détail

GREEN DOT SORTING INFORMATION GRAPHIC CHART MARCH 2012

GREEN DOT SORTING INFORMATION GRAPHIC CHART MARCH 2012 GREEN DOT SORTING INFORMATION GRAPHIC CHART MARCH 2012 Contents 01 LAYOUT PRINCIPLE TYPE 1 - BLOCK FORMAT TYPE 2 - HORIZONTAL / COMPACT HORIZONTAL FORMAT TYPE 3 - VERTICAL / COMPACT VERTICAL FORMAT TYPE

Plus en détail

ENGLISH 2 FRANCAIS 5

ENGLISH 2 FRANCAIS 5 PARIS FASHION SCHOOL ENGLISH 2 FROM CHARLES DE GAULLE AIRPORT 3 3 ARRIVING BY PUBLIC BUSES 3 ARRIVING BY TAXI 3 FROM ORLY AIRPORT 4 ARRIVING BY PUBLIC BUSES 4 4 ARRIVING BY TAXI 4 FRANCAIS 5 DEPUIS L AEROPORT

Plus en détail