INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN Application: KAWASAKI 650/700 PRAIRIE, V-TWIN WARNING

Save this PDF as:

Dimension: px
Commencer à balayer dès la page:

Download "INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN Application: KAWASAKI 650/700 PRAIRIE, V-TWIN WARNING"

Transcription

1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN Application: KAWASAKI 650/700 PRAIRIE, V-TWIN Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we have provided installation and operating instructions and other information on labels and in this guide. This information alerts you to potential hazards that could hurt you or others. It is not possible to warn you about all potential hazards associated with this product, you must use your own good judgment. CARELESS INSTALLATION AND OPERATION CAN RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR EQUIPMENT DAMAGE. READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE INSTALLING AND OPERATING THIS PRODUCT. This guide identifies potential hazards and has important safety messages that help you and others avoid personal injury or death. WARNING and CAUTION are signal words that identify the level of hazard. These signal words mean: WARNING signals a hazard that could cause serious injury or death, if you do not follow recommendations. CAUTION signals a hazard that may cause minor to moderate injury, if you do not follow recommendations. This guide uses NOTICE to call attention to important mechanical information, and Note: to emphasize general information worthy of special attention. WARNING SEVERE INJURY OR DEATH MAY RESULT IF YOU IGNORE ANY OF THE FOLLOWING. Read the Winch Operator s Manual, ATV Operator s Manual, and all warning labels before operating the winch and ATV. Stay clear of moving parts and cable. Keep others away when operating the winch. Inspect the winch mechanism, fasteners, and cable, before operating. Replace all worn or damaged parts before operating. Make sure the winch is deactivated when leaving the ATV unattended. PARTS LIST: PART NO. QUANTITY DESCRIPTION Mounting plate /16 lock washer /16-18 x ¾ hex head cap screw /16-18 x 2 1/2 hex head cap screw /16-18 x 1 hex socket flat csk /16 plain flat washer Page 1

2 INSTRUCTIONS: STEP 1: Remove the four screws attaching the plastic shroud onto the frame. See figure one. Next, remove the skidpan by removing the four bolts shown. See figure 2. REMOVE THESE SCREWS FIGURE 1 REMOVE THESE BOLTS FIGURE 2 Page 2

3 STEP 2: Attach the winch to the mounting plate. The bottom two winch mounting feet are attached with two 5/16-18 x 1 hex socket flat head csk screws The roller fairlead and top two winch mounting feet are attached with two 5/16-18 x 2 1/2 hex head cap screws, 5/16 lock washers and 5/16 plain flat washer. See figure 3. 5/16-18 X 2 1/2 Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 X 1 CSK Figure 3 STEP 3: Assemble hook to cable as shown in figure 4. Figure 4 STEP 4: Torque all fasteners to 17 ft. lbs. at this time. STEP 5: When placing winch into position, start with the fairlead facing down as shown in Figure 5. Once the winch is centered in the fairlead opening rotate winch and place into final position on ATV. See Figure 6. Page 3

4 FAIRLEAD OPENING Figure 5 ROLLER FAIRLEAD STEP 6: Attach assembled winch unit to frame using 4, 5/16-18 x 3/4 hex head cap screws and 4, 5/16 lock washers. Torque hex head cap screws to 17 ft. lbs. NOTE: Top two bolts are shown, there are two more underneath ATV. FIGURE 6 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap Screw STEP 7: Re-attach plastic shroud and skid plate removed in step 1. STEP 8: Make all electrical connections using the instructions included with winch kit. Page 4

5 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE MONTAGE DU TREUIL DU VTT Kit de montage : Réf Méthode d application : KAWASAKI 650/700 PRAIRIE, V-TWIN Votre sécurité et celle des autres est très importante. Afin de vous permettre de prendre des décisions éclairées dans le domaine de la sécurité, nous vous avons fourni des instructions relatives à l'installation et à l'utilisation du produit ainsi que d'autres informations figurant sur des étiquettes et dans ce guide. Ces informations attirent l'attention sur les risques de danger pouvant vous affecter ainsi qu'autrui. Nous ne sommes pas en mesure de vous mettre en garde contre tous les dangers potentiels associés à ce produit. Il vous incombe par conséquent de faire preuve de jugement. TOUTE INSTALLATION OU UTILISATION IMPRUDENTE PEUT ENTRAÎNER DES BLESSURES GRAVES OU ENDOMMAGER L'ÉQUIPEMENT. PRENEZ SOIN DE LIRE ET DE BIEN ASSIMILER LES CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ ET D'UTILISATION DU PRODUIT AVANT DE L'INSTALLER ET DE L'UTILISER. Ce guide identifie les dangers potentiels et comporte des consignes de sécurité importantes qui permettent à vous et à autrui d'éviter les risques de blessures graves ou de mort. Les termes AVERTISSEMENT et MISES EN GARDE sont des indicateurs du niveau de danger. Signification des indicateurs : Le terme AVERTISSEMENT souligne un danger potentiel qui peut entraîner des blessures graves ou la mort si vous ne suivez pas les consignes. Le terme MISE EN GARDE souligne un danger potentiel susceptible d'entraîner des blessures mineures ou modérées si vous ne suivez pas les consignes. Ce guide utilise le terme AVIS pour attirer votre attention sur des informations mécaniques importantes, et le terme Remarque : pour souligner des informations générales qui méritent une attention particulière. LISTE DES PIÈCES : RÉF. QUANTITÉ DESCRIPTION Plaque de montage Rondelle de blocage 5/ Vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x ¾ Vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x 2 1/ Vis à tête fraisée 5/16-18 x 1 Rondelles plates 5/16 PAGE 1

6 DIRECTIVES : PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE : Retirez les quatre vis retenant le boîtier latéral en plastique sur le cadre tel qu'indiqué à la figure un. Enlevez ensuite la plaque de protection (figure deux) en retirant les quatre boulons indiqués. RETIREZ CES VIS FIGURE 1 RETIREZ CES BOULONS FIGURE 2 PAGE 2

7 DEUXIÈME ÉTAPE : Fixez le treuil à la plaque de montage. Les deux pieds de montage inférieurs du treuil sont fixés à l'aide de deux vis à tête creuse fraisée à six pans 5/16-18 x 1. Le guide-câble à rouleaux et les deux pieds de montage supérieurs du treuil sont fixés à l aide de deux vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x 2 ½, de rondelles de blocage 5/16 et rondelles plates 5/16. Voir figure 3. Vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x 2 ½ po Vis à tête fraisée 5/16-18 X 1 po Figure 3 TROISIÈME ÉTAPE : Assemblez le crochet au câble tel qu'illustré à la figure 4. Figure 4 QUATRIÈME ÉTAPE : CINQUIÈME ÉTAPE : Serrez toutes les fixations à ce point à un couple de 17 pi-lb. Lorsque vous placez le treuil en position, commencez par orienter le guide-câble vers le bas tel qu indiqué à la figure 5. Une fois le treuil centré dans l ouverture du guide-câble, tournez-le et placez-le à sa position finale sur le VTT. Voir la figure 6. PAGE 3

8 OUVERTURE DU GUIDE- CÂBLE Figure 5 GUIDE-CÂBLE À ROULEAUX SIXIÈME ÉTAPE : Fixez le treuil assemblé au cadre à l aide de quatre vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x 3/4 po et de quatre rondelles de blocage 5/16. Serrez les vis à tête hexagonale à un couple de 17 pi-lb. REMARQUE : Les deux boulons supérieurs sont montrés; il y en a deux autres sous le VTT. FIGURE 6 Vis à tête hexagonale 5/16-18 x 3/4 po ÉTAPE 7 : Replacez le déflecteur en plastique et la plaque de protection enlevés à l étape 1. ÉTAPE 8 : Procédez à toutes les connexions électriques en consultant les instructions livrées avec le kit de treuil. PAGE 4

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Bumper

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Bumper INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Bumper PN # 68993 Application: Kawasaki Prairie 700 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we have provided

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN Application:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN Application: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION ATV WINCH MOUNT Mount Kit: PN 60927 Application: ARCTIC CAT,250,300,400,2x4 300,400,4x4 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: WARN PN Application: BOMBARDIER, OUTLANDER 2003

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: WARN PN Application: BOMBARDIER, OUTLANDER 2003 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: WARN PN 66288 Application: BOMBARDIER, OUTLANDER 2003 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Kawasaki 650i Brute Force

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Kawasaki 650i Brute Force INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER KIT Part Number: 83770 Application: 2009 Kawasaki 650i Brute Force Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: Warn PN Application:BOMBARDIER, TRAXTER, 3.0ci ONLY

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: Warn PN Application:BOMBARDIER, TRAXTER, 3.0ci ONLY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV WINCH ACCESSORY Winch Mount Kit: Warn PN 65563 Application:BOMBARDIER, TRAXTER, 3.0ci ONLY Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Application: 2007 Yamaha Big Bear 400

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Application: 2007 Yamaha Big Bear 400 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Application: 2007 Yamaha Big Bear 400 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we have provided

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2005 Suzuki King Quad 700

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2005 Suzuki King Quad 700 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 70326 Application: 2005 Suzuki King Quad 700 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2006 Outlander 800, 800XT, Max 800, Max 800XT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2006 Outlander 800, 800XT, Max 800, Max 800XT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 71881 Application: 2006 Outlander 800, 800XT, Max 800, Max 800XT Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Suzuki King Quad 400

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Suzuki King Quad 400 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 83130 Application: 2009 Suzuki King Quad 400 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

WARNING. INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death.

WARNING. INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ROCK SLIDER KIT Part Number: 76600 Application: 20062008 Arctic Cat Prowler XT 650 4x4 Auto, XT 650 4x4 Auto M4 and XTX 700 H1 LE Your safety, and the safety of others, is very

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kawasaki Bayou 250, 2003+

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kawasaki Bayou 250, 2003+ INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 69892 Application: Kawasaki Bayou 250, 2003+ Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Polaris Ranger RZR

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Polaris Ranger RZR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 80335 Application: Polaris Ranger RZR Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: Applications: Polaris Ranger XP

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: Applications: Polaris Ranger XP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: 83340 Applications: 2009+ Polaris Ranger XP Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: YAMAHA GRIZZLY

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: YAMAHA GRIZZLY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 80540 Application: YAMAHA GRIZZLY 450 09 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kawasaki Teryx 2008+

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kawasaki Teryx 2008+ INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 83870 Application: Kawasaki Teryx 2008+ Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH BUMPER Part Number: Applications: BRP COMMANDER

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH BUMPER Part Number: Applications: BRP COMMANDER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH BUMPER Part Number: 85623 Applications: 2011+ BRP COMMANDER Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Yamaha Big Bear x4, 2x4

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Yamaha Big Bear x4, 2x4 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 28876 Application: Yamaha Big Bear 1987-1998 4x4, 2x4 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

PARE-CHOCS AVANT EXTRÊME ACCESSOIRE N

PARE-CHOCS AVANT EXTRÊME ACCESSOIRE N PARE-CHOCS AVANT EXTRÊME ACCESSOIRE N 890 Applications : Tous les modèles Ranger 900 0 et plus Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes les pièces et les outils soient

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Polaris Ranger XP, HD

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2009 Polaris Ranger XP, HD INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 80371 Application: 2009 Polaris Ranger XP, HD Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

FULL SIZE WINDSHIELD RZR, Lock & Ride KIT PN

FULL SIZE WINDSHIELD RZR, Lock & Ride KIT PN FULL SIZE WINDSHIELD RZR, Lock & Ride KIT PN 2879492 Application: Polaris Ranger RZR IMPORTANT: Your Polaris accessory is exclusively designed for your vehicle. Before beginning, please read these instructions

Plus en détail

Sears Brand Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL U.S.A. SAFETY RULES

Sears Brand Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL U.S.A.  SAFETY RULES Owner's Manual STOP WEIGHT BRACKET KIT Model No. 46.240 CAUTION: Before using this product, read this manual and follow all Safety Rules and Operating Instructions. DO NOT RETURN TO STORE For Missing Parts

Plus en détail

85100 Universal Independent Rear Suspension Rear Hitch

85100 Universal Independent Rear Suspension Rear Hitch 85100 Universal Independent Rear Suspension Rear Hitch Description Quantity Receiver Hitch Plate 1 Polaris Adaptor 1 Spacers 2 Plastic Cross Brace 2 Kawasaki Spacer 2 ¼ x 2 5/16 x 2 5/8 2 ¼ Nylock Nut

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mounting Kit: P/N Application: Traxter and Quest models 2000 and newer

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mounting Kit: P/N Application: Traxter and Quest models 2000 and newer INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mounting Kit: P/N 65179 Application: Traxter and Quest models 2000 and newer Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: Applications: Yamaha Rhino

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: Applications: Yamaha Rhino INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: 83159 Applications: 2006-2009 Yamaha Rhino Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we have

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ATTACHE DE PELLE «CLICK N GO 2» N o KIMPEX 373992 Pièces provenant de l ensemble d attache de pelle Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 01 Plaque principale 1 05 Écrou hex.

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2013 Can-Am Maverick 1000

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2013 Can-Am Maverick 1000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 91245 Application: 2013 Can-Am Maverick 1000 GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2013 Polaris Ranger XP

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: 2013 Polaris Ranger XP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 90930 Application: 2013 Polaris Ranger XP 900 2013 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN76290 Application: Kawasaki Brute Force 650 4x

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN76290 Application: Kawasaki Brute Force 650 4x INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN76290 Application: Kawasaki Brute Force 650 4x4 2006-2007 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mount Kit: Application: 2007 and newer Yamaha Grizzly 700

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mount Kit: Application: 2007 and newer Yamaha Grizzly 700 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV PLOW Mount Kit: 73996 Application: 2007 and newer Yamaha Grizzly 700 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

Owner s Manual ATV BASKETS REAR BASKET FRONT BASKET. Front and Rear ATV Baskets #12960 MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS REPLACEMENT PARTS REV.

Owner s Manual ATV BASKETS REAR BASKET FRONT BASKET. Front and Rear ATV Baskets #12960 MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS REPLACEMENT PARTS REV. Owner s Manual Front and Rear ATV Baskets #1960 REAR BASKET IMPORTANT Read and follow all Safety Precautions and Instructions Before mounting these baskets FRONT BASKET ATV BASKETS MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS

Plus en détail

Spare Tire IMPORTANT WARNING

Spare Tire IMPORTANT WARNING Spare Tire IF YOU NEED FURTHER TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE OR REPLACEMENT PARTS: Please contact your dealer or call us at (888) 925-4621 Monday through Friday, 7:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. PST. HUB CAP (1X) SPARE TIRE

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO 2» KIMPEX N o 373951-4 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 01 Boulon de carrosserie M8-1.25 x 60 mm 2 05 Bride de fixation 1 Boulon de

Plus en détail

Sears Brand Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL U.S.A. SAFETY RULES

Sears Brand Management Corporation, Hoffman Estates, IL U.S.A.  SAFETY RULES Owner's Manual STOP WEIGHT BRACKET KIT Model No. 486.240 CAUTION: Before using this product, read this manual and follow all Safety Rules and Operating Instructions. DO NOT RETURN TO STORE For Missing

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN75265 Application: Yamaha Rhino

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN75265 Application: Yamaha Rhino INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN75265 Application: Yamaha Rhino 2006-2007 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Honda Big Red

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Honda Big Red INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 83405 Application: 2009-2010 Honda Big Red Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: 74964

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: 74964 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BUMPER Part Number: 74964 Applications: 2006+ Arctic Cat Prowler Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety, we

Plus en détail

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N 2811 Application : Tous les modèles Polaris Ranger 00 20 et plus récents Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN76265 Application: Honda Rincon

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN76265 Application: Honda Rincon INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Rear Part Number: PN76265 Application: Honda Rincon 2006-2007 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN Application: Can Am Outlander 1000

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN Application: Can Am Outlander 1000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN 90703 Application: 2013+ Can Am Outlander 1000 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

Procédure de remplacement des câbles de structures arrières

Procédure de remplacement des câbles de structures arrières Procédure de remplacement des câbles de structures arrières Arrêtez le moteur et retirez la clé de contact avant de commencer à installer les chenilles à votre VTT pour ne pas vous asphyxier avec les gaz

Plus en détail

1.0 SAFETY AND OPERATION RULES Safety precautions are essential when any mechanical equipment is involved. These precautions are necessary when using,

1.0 SAFETY AND OPERATION RULES Safety precautions are essential when any mechanical equipment is involved. These precautions are necessary when using, 1.0 SAFETY AND OPERATION RULES Safety precautions are essential when any mechanical equipment is involved. These precautions are necessary when using, storing, and servicing mechanical equipment. Using

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN74544 Application: Arctic Cat Prowler

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN74544 Application: Arctic Cat Prowler INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN74544 Application: Arctic Cat Prowler 2006-2007 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN75264 Application: Yamaha Rhino

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN75264 Application: Yamaha Rhino INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN75264 Application: Yamaha Rhino 2006-2007 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

Safety Information RISK OF FIRE OR ELECTRICAL SHOCK

Safety Information RISK OF FIRE OR ELECTRICAL SHOCK Safety Information To reduce the risk of death, personal injury or property damage from fire, electric shock, falling parts, cuts/abrasions, and other hazards read all warnings and instructions included

Plus en détail

WARNING. INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death.

WARNING. INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Utility Vehicle Plow Base Kit WARN Part Number: 70990 Application: Utility Vehicles Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

Plus en détail

EM-SBBU PARTS LIST. Bolt Bag A. Bolt Bag B. Description. M6x16mm 2. #10x3/4 bolt 2. Small washer. M8x16mm 2. #10 hex nut 4. M8x25mm 2.

EM-SBBU PARTS LIST. Bolt Bag A. Bolt Bag B. Description. M6x16mm 2. #10x3/4 bolt 2. Small washer. M8x16mm 2. #10 hex nut 4. M8x25mm 2. EM-SBBU Instructional videos available at SoundbarBrackets.com PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE! IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THE INSTRUCTIONS, OR DO NOT FEEL THAT YOU

Plus en détail

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «RM3» ACCESSOIRE N

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «RM3» ACCESSOIRE N Application : Honda TRX 40 Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes les pièces et les outils soient à votre disposition. Conservez ces instructions afin de vous y référer

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Bombardier Outlander 800, 650, 500 and 400 Models

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Bombardier Outlander 800, 650, 500 and 400 Models INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 72504 Application: Bombardier Outlander 800, 650, 500 and 400 Models 2006 + Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you

Plus en détail

Instruction Sheet L5 SERIES. Flip-Up Side Shelf

Instruction Sheet L5 SERIES. Flip-Up Side Shelf Instruction Sheet L5 SERIES Flip-Up Side Shelf THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing an L5 Series Flip-Up Side Shelf option. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installing or assembling this

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N o 37395-8 Réf. Description N o d article Qté Réf. Description N o d article Qté 0 Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm 05 Bride de

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO 2» KIMPEX N o 373951-3 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 01 Boulon de carrosserie M8-1.25 x 60 mm 2 05 Bride de fixation 1 Boulon de

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N o 37395-7 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm Bride de fixation Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5

Plus en détail

BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION

BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION BUILT-IN TRIM KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION FOR KENMORE ELITE TRIM-KIT MODELS - 30 : 60002, 60003, 60009 27 : 60072, 60073, 60079 FOR USE WITH KENMORE ELITE MICROWAVE OVEN MODELS : 721.67902600, 721.67903600,

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN81809 Application: Kawasaki Teryx 4x

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN81809 Application: Kawasaki Teryx 4x INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A-Arm Guards, Front Part Number: PN81809 Application: Kawasaki Teryx 4x4 2008 + Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO 2» KIMPEX N o 373951-6 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté Boulon de carrosserie M8-1.25 x 60 mm 2 05 Bride de fixation 1 Boulon de carrosserie

Plus en détail

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER PRO» ACCESSOIRE N

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER PRO» ACCESSOIRE N ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER PRO» ACCESSOIRE N 290 Applications : Modèles Ranger 900 20 et plus récents Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes les pièces

Plus en détail

EM-SA1000 INSTRUCTIONS

EM-SA1000 INSTRUCTIONS EM-SA1000 INSTRUCTIONS PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE! IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND THE INSTRUCTIONS, OR DO NOT FEEL THAT YOU CAN FOLLOW THEM SAFELY, CONTACT A QUALIFIED

Plus en détail

SUBARU OF AMERICA PART NUMBER: F551SXC100 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 1X Spacer 4X TOOLS REQUIRED: DESCRIPTION: ASCENT CARGO SEPARATOR

SUBARU OF AMERICA PART NUMBER: F551SXC100 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 1X Spacer 4X TOOLS REQUIRED: DESCRIPTION: ASCENT CARGO SEPARATOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS A PART NUMBER: F55SXC00 DESCRIPTION: ASCENT CARGO SEPARATOR Mesh Upper Bracket Lower Bolt B C D Lower Washer E X Spacer F Upper Bolt G M6X70mm Upper Washer Diameter: 0.78in (0mm)

Plus en détail

WARNING INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death.

WARNING INJURY HAZARD Failure to observe these instructions could lead to severe injury or death. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SKID PLATE BODY ARMOR Part Number: PN 83877 & 83879 Application: Arctic Cat Prowler 650 2006+ and Arctic Cat Prowler 700 2008+ Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important.

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N o 37395- Réf. Description N o d article Qté Réf. Description N o d article Qté 0 Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm 05 Bride de

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SKID PLATE BODY ARMOR Part Number: PN Application: Honda TRX 420

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SKID PLATE BODY ARMOR Part Number: PN Application: Honda TRX 420 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SKID PLATE BODY ARMOR Part Number: PN 84631 Application: 2010+ Honda TRX 420 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

Installation, Maintenance & Start-Up Instructions

Installation, Maintenance & Start-Up Instructions Installation, Maintenance & Start-Up Instructions FOR YOUR SAFETY HAZARD INTENSITY LEVELS If you smell gas: DANGER: Failure to comply will result in severe 1. Open all windows personal injury or death.

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Arctic Cat 366 4x4

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Arctic Cat 366 4x4 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLOW MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 84820 Application: 2008-2010 Arctic Cat 366 4x4 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about

Plus en détail

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N

ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N ATTACHE DE CHÂSSIS POUR PELLE «GLACIER II» ACCESSOIRE N 2878835 Applications : Polaris Ranger 4X4 Intermédiaire 400, 500, 500 Crew, EV Polaris Ranger 4X4 Pleine grandeur incluant XP, HD, 6X6, 800 Crew

Plus en détail

ARC DINING TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Toll-free MODEL NO

ARC DINING TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Toll-free MODEL NO ARC DINING TABLE MODEL NO. 068-797-8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Toll-free 1-888-670-6684 IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before beginning assembly of this product. Keep this manual for future reference.

Plus en détail

KIT PART NUMBER VE5830 INSTRUCTIONS FOR INSTALLING REGENERATION UCB IN ROWE MACHINES.

KIT PART NUMBER VE5830 INSTRUCTIONS FOR INSTALLING REGENERATION UCB IN ROWE MACHINES. KIT PART NUMBER VE5830 INSTRUCTIONS FOR INSTALLING REGENERATION UCB IN ROWE 5900-6800 MACHINES. COMPARE THE PARTS RECEIVED IN THIS KIT WITH THE PARTS LIST IN THE INSTRUCTIONS. IF ANY PARTS ARE MISSING

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N O 37395-6 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 0 Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm 05 Bride de fixation Boulon de carrosserie

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: (54 ) or (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles.

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: (54 ) or (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: 68710 (54 ) or 68200 (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kubota RTV1140

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: Application: Kubota RTV1140 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 84034 Application: 2009+ Kubota RTV1140 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions about safety,

Plus en détail

TONNEAU COVER INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL CACHE-BAGAGES MANUEL D INSTRUCTIONS

TONNEAU COVER INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL CACHE-BAGAGES MANUEL D INSTRUCTIONS TONNEAU COVER INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL CACHE-BAGAGES MANUEL D INSTRUCTIONS For customer use Please keep with vehicle À l'usage du client À conserver avec le véhicule PART # / N 0 DE PIÈCE 0253 RRE07.28 TOYOTA

Plus en détail

Item# Ensemble de conversion en lit pour tout-petit

Item# Ensemble de conversion en lit pour tout-petit Item# 14599 Toddler Bed Conversion Kit Ensemble de conversion en lit pour tout-petit revised 05SEP2017 Assembly Instructions Manuel d assemblage 1 Thank you for purchasing a Franklin and Ben nursery product!

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ATTACHE DE PELLE «CLICK N GO 2» KIMPEX N o 374790 Pièces provenant de l ensemble d attache de pelle Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 01 Espaceur arrière 4 04 Rondelle

Plus en détail

TV PANEL ASSEMBLY PANNEAU POUR TÉLÉVISEUR

TV PANEL ASSEMBLY PANNEAU POUR TÉLÉVISEUR TV PNEL SSEMBLY PNNEU POUR TÉLÉVISEUR Depending on model purchased, unit may not be exactly as shown. Selon le modèle que vous avez acheté, le meuble peut ne pas ressembler à l illustration. IMPORTNT!

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ADAPTATEUR POUR CHÂSSIS «CLICK N GO» KIMPEX N O 37395-5 Réf. Description Qté Réf. Description Qté 0 Boulon de carrosserie M8-.5 x 60 mm 05 Bride de fixation 0 Boulon de carrosserie

Plus en détail

85110 Can Am 2 Receiver Hitch

85110 Can Am 2 Receiver Hitch Rev. 2 85110 Can Am 2 Receiver Hitch NO. Description QTY. 1 2 Receiver Hitch 1 2 3/8 x.75 Hex Head Bolt 4 3 3/8 Nylock Nut 4 4 3/8 Washer 8 5 5/8 x 3 Bent Hitch Pin 1 6 R-Pin 1 1 Hitch Use: The 2 Receiver

Plus en détail

Tongue Extender IMPORTANT WARNING

Tongue Extender IMPORTANT WARNING Tongue Extender TONGUE EXTENDER (1X) NUT (2X) BOLT (2X) IF YOU NEED FURTHER TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE OR REPLACEMENT PARTS: Please contact your dealer or call us at (888) 925-4621 Monday through Friday, 7:00

Plus en détail

ASSEMBLY MANUAL REVISION A

ASSEMBLY MANUAL REVISION A Manuel d'assemblage AS1212 ASSEMBLY MANUAL REVISION A 11-07-13 Étape 1 1212-730-** 1212-056-** 1212-056-** EBJ025C VFN025C125 1212-730-** Page 1 Étape 2 1212-730-** 1212-055-** 1212-350-** EBJ025C VFN025C125

Plus en détail

Guide d assemblage Abri-soleil mural 3 x 3,65 m. Assembly Manual Mural Sunshelter 10 x 12 ft. Sojag code: E UPC code:

Guide d assemblage Abri-soleil mural 3 x 3,65 m. Assembly Manual Mural Sunshelter 10 x 12 ft. Sojag code: E UPC code: Manual Mural Sunshelter 0 x 2 ft. Exact dimension of the roof, corner-to-corner: 7.2 x 43 inch Min. dimension required for the base:.7 x 29 inch uide d Abri-soleil mural 3 x 3,65 m Dimension exacte du

Plus en détail

pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord

pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord CAUTION: Adult assembly required. This item contains small parts that have sharp points and edges in the unassembled state. Adults should take care when unpacking

Plus en détail

EDGEWOOD COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY

EDGEWOOD COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY EDGEWOOD COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY DINING TABLE ASSEMBLY MONTAGE DE LA TABLE À MANGER Depending on model purchased, unit may not be exactly as shown. Selon le modèle que vous avez acheté, le meuble peut

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: (54 ) or (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: (54 ) or (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ATV Cyclone Blade Part Number: 68710 (54 ) or 68200 (60 ) Application: All Terrain Vehicles Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

Plus en détail

RAINY DAY INSTRUCTIONS

RAINY DAY INSTRUCTIONS RAINY DAY INSTRUCTIONS Instructions de Montage A lire attentivement avant le montage et a conserver pour référence future. Instructions for Installation Please read these instructions before the installation,

Plus en détail

BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY

BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY 1 BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY MODE D'EMPLOI POUR ASSEMBLER LES LITS IMPORTANT: Please read instructions carefully and keep for future reference. IMPORTANT

Plus en détail

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS. Safety Summary WARNING

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS. Safety Summary WARNING TDX SP Warning Label Kit Assembly, Installation and Operating Instructions Kit Nos. 1145767 and 1145769 Safety Summary To ensure the safe and proper installation of the WARNING/CAUTION labels, these instructions

Plus en détail

Arc (Curved) Front Door Option

Arc (Curved) Front Door Option Instruction Sheet Arc (Curved) Front Door Option THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the Arc (curved) front door. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installing or assembling this product.

Plus en détail

EDGEMONT COLLECTION PANEL BED ASSEMBLY

EDGEMONT COLLECTION PANEL BED ASSEMBLY EDGEMONT COLLECTION PANEL BED ASSEMBLY BED ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLAGE DU LIT IMPORTANT! Two people are required for safe assembly of the unit. IMPORTANT! Deux personnes sont nécessaires pour assembler ce meuble

Plus en détail

ASSEMBLY MANUAL REVISION A

ASSEMBLY MANUAL REVISION A Manuel d'assemblage ASSEMBLY MANUAL AS1216 REVISION A 13-11-13 Étape 1 x4 1212-730-** 1212-056-** 1212-056-** EBJ025C VFN025C125 1212-730-** Page 1 Étape 2 x4 1212-730-** 1212-055-** 1212-350-** EBJ025C

Plus en détail

Applications : Tous les modèles 2011 et plus Sportsman 400/500/800/500 Touring/Big Boss 6x6

Applications : Tous les modèles 2011 et plus Sportsman 400/500/800/500 Touring/Big Boss 6x6 PARE-CHOCS AVANT ACCESSOIRE N 2878669 Applications : Tous les modèles 2011 et plus Sportsman 400/500/800/500 Touring/Big Boss 6x6 Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes

Plus en détail

FITTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR EH0060BK / EXHAUST HANGER BMW R NINE T 14-

FITTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR EH0060BK / EXHAUST HANGER BMW R NINE T 14- FITTING INSTRUCTIONS FOR EH0060BK / EXHAUST HANGER BMW R NINE T 14- THIS KIT CONTAINS THE ITEMS PICTURED AND LABELLED BELOW. DO NOT PROCEED UNTIL YOU ARE SURE ALL PARTS ARE PRESENT. Please note that the

Plus en détail

PRESCOTT COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY

PRESCOTT COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY PRESCOTT COLLECTION TABLE ASSEMBLY LEG ATTACHMENT ATTACHEMENT DE JAMBE Depending on model purchased, unit may not be exactly as shown. Selon le modèle que vous avez acheté, le meuble peut ne pas ressembler

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 33245 6435 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DODGE RAM 1500 CREW CAB AND QUAD CAB 2015 2016 Parts List Required Tools (Not included) Item Qty. Code Description Max. Torque Qty. Description 1 1 Set 33240AA Front

Plus en détail

CAPTAINS BED ASSEMBLY MONTAGE DU LIT À TIROIRS

CAPTAINS BED ASSEMBLY MONTAGE DU LIT À TIROIRS CAPTAINS BED ASSEMBLY MONTAGE DU LIT À TIROIRS Depending on model purchased, unit may not be exactly as shown. Selon le modèle que vous avez acheté, le meuble peut ne pas ressembler à l illustration. CAUTION:

Plus en détail

V 2.8. Bench Grinder Stand. User Manual. Please read and understand all instructions before use. Retain this manual for future reference.

V 2.8. Bench Grinder Stand. User Manual. Please read and understand all instructions before use. Retain this manual for future reference. V 2.8 Bench Grinder Stand User Manual Please read and understand all instructions before use. Retain this manual for future reference. V 2.8 SPECIFICATIONS Height 32 in. Weight 26.2 lb Bench Grinder Stand

Plus en détail

pottery barn kids Instructions for Crib Model: (Instructions pour le modèle de lit d enfant:) SLEIGH CRIB

pottery barn kids Instructions for Crib Model: (Instructions pour le modèle de lit d enfant:) SLEIGH CRIB pottery barn kids Instructions for Crib Model: (Instructions pour le modèle de lit d enfant:) SLEIGH CRIB for Immobilization Kit of the Drop Gate in the Up Position. (Instructions pour l installation du

Plus en détail

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: F5SAN000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS : OUTBACK 2nd Row SunShade KIT CONTENTS: Driver & Passenger 2nd Row SunShades TOOLS REQUIRED: N/A MEANING OF CHARACTERS: Window Cleaner Clean Towel Caution

Plus en détail

All Size Headboard/Footboard Bed Frame Cadre pour tête de lit ou pied de lit de toutes tailles Assembly/Assemblage

All Size Headboard/Footboard Bed Frame Cadre pour tête de lit ou pied de lit de toutes tailles Assembly/Assemblage PAGE 1 OF 6 WARNING: IF FOOTBOARD ADAPTORS ARE NOT USED, END CAPS MUST BE PLACED OVER END OF SIDE RAILS TO AVOID SERIOUS INJURY. AVERTISSEMENT : SI LES ADAPTATEURS DU PIED DE LIT NE SONT PAS UTILISÉS,

Plus en détail

PARE-CHOCS AVANT ACCESSOIRE N

PARE-CHOCS AVANT ACCESSOIRE N PARE-CHOCS AVANT ACCESSOIRE N 23 Applications : Polaris Ranger 2013 Avant de débuter, veuillez lire ces instructions et vous assurer que toutes les pièces et les outils soient à votre disposition. Conservez

Plus en détail

Quincaillerie Bottom hinge pin Tige pivot bas

Quincaillerie Bottom hinge pin Tige pivot bas Spider Shelving Doors Portes pour étagère Spider SH Line Assembly Guide Guide d assemblage Ligne SH All required hardware is included Please check the contents with your packing slip Two people are required

Plus en détail

Jessie Desk/Bureau Jessie

Jessie Desk/Bureau Jessie PAGE OF/DE 5 WARNING: Professional installation required. Serious injuries can occur if product is not properly installed or is used incorrectly. Product must be installed to wall studs using included

Plus en détail