PARTS. Light Support Crossbeam Knob x 2 Small Plastic Washer (White) x 2 Large Plastic Washer (Black) x 2. Drawer Front Mounting Plate x 1

Dimension: px
Commencer à balayer dès la page:

Download "PARTS. Light Support Crossbeam Knob x 2 Small Plastic Washer (White) x 2 Large Plastic Washer (Black) x 2. Drawer Front Mounting Plate x 1"

Transcription

1 π H-2043 ANTI-STATIC WORKBENCH uline.com Para Español, vea páginas Pour le français, consulter les pages TOOLS NEEDED Wire Stripper Phillips Head Screwdriver 7/16" Wrench Woodblock (Optional) PARTS 12 x 60" ESD Shelf x 1 30 x 60" ESD Bench Top x 1 Light Fixture x 1 Shelf Support Brackets x 2 Footrest Crossbeam x 1 2 x 2 x 1" U Channel (Front Rail) x 1 Light Support Crossbeam Knob x 2 Small Plastic Washer (White) x 2 Large Plastic Washer (Black) x 2 5 x 8 x 1" U Channel (Back Rail) x 1 Light Support Crossbeam x 1 Drawer Front Mounting Plate x 1 48" Electrical Strip x 1 Vertical Upright x 2 L-Shaped Metal Bin Holder x 1 Shelf Support Crossbeam x 1 Leg Extender x 4 Drawer Back Mounting Plate x 1 L-Shaped Electrical Strip Mounting Rail x 1 Leg Assembly x 2 Light Fixture Support Frame x 1 Drawer in Housing x 1 PAGE 1 OF 15

2 INCLUDED HARDWARE 1 x 37 8" Stud Plate x 2 2 x 2" Stud Plate x 2 1/4 x 2¾" Hex Head Bolt x 4 3/16 x 2¼" Flat Allen Head Bolt x 2 3/16 x 2¾" Flat Allen Head Bolt x 2 3/16 x 23 8" Round Head Bolt x 4 5/16 x 2½" Hex Head Bolt x 1 1/4 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt x 6 3/8 x 1" Allen Cap Screw x 12 3/4" Wood Screw x 25 3/16 x 3/8" Round Head Screw x 4 1/4" Finish Washer x 4 1/4" Flat Washer x 22 5/16" Flat Washer x 3 5/16" Serrated Washer x 1 3/16" Split Lock x 4 3/16" Cap Nut x 4 3/16" Locknut x 4 1/4" Locknut x 8 3/16" Nut x 4 5/16" Nut x 3 (2 thin, 1 thick) Cable Tie x 4 Ring Terminal x 3 Self-Adhesive Pad x 4 Bundle of Wire with Prewired Ring Terminal x 1 5/16" Prewired Jack x 2 1/4" Strut Nut x 4 3/8" Strut Nut x 12 3/16" Allen Wrench x 1 1/8" Allen Wrench x 1 End Cap x 4 Footrest Guard Tape x 1 ASSEMBLY FRAME ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG A7163 HD BASE 1. Attach 2 x 2 x 1" U channel (front rail) and 5 x 8 x 1" U channel (back rail) to leg assemblies using 2 x 2" and 1 x 37 8" stud plates provided. For each U channel, ensure the side with 4 holes is facing the top of the work bench. (See Figure 1) 2. Loosely screw 1/4" locknuts onto stud plates. Before tightening nuts, make sure the front rail and back rail are flush to the top of the leg assemblies and pushed inward approximately 1/8" to allow the bench top to be mounted properly. 3. Attach the 1/4 x 3/4" hex head bolts and 1/4" flat washers to the lowest holes in the back rail. (See Figure 1) PAGE 2 OF 15 Figure 1 5 x 8 x 1" U Channel (Back Rail) 1/4" Flat Washer 1/4" x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt 1 x 37 8" Stud Plate 1/4" Locknut 2 x 2 x 1" U Channel (Front Rail) 2 x 2" Stud Plate

3 ASSEMBLY CONTINUED LEG EXTENDER ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG A7164/A Slide leg extenders into each leg and insert 3/16 x 23 8" round head bolt with 1/4" flat washer at desired height. (See Figure 2) 2. On opposite side of leg extender, slide 1/4" flat washer and split lock onto bolt, attach cap nut and tighten. (See Figure 2) WIRING BENCH TOP - RECLOSABLE HARDWARE BAG 1. Install 5/16 x 2½" hex head bolt through predrilled hole in bench top in the following sequence: insert the plain ring terminal onto the bolt, followed by the 5/16" serrated washer. Insert the bolt into the predrilled hole in the bench top. On the underside of the bench top, install 5/16" washer, prewired ring terminal, 5/16" washer, yellow ring terminal, 5/16" washer and thickest 5/16" nut. (See Figure 4) 3. Repeat on all 4 legs. Figure 2 Figure 4 5/16 x 2½" Hex Head Bolt Plain Ring Terminal 5/16" Serrated Washer 3/16 x 23 8" Round Head Bolt Leg Extender 1/4" Flat Washer Split Lock Cap Nut Bench Top 2. Tighten 5/16" nut. 5/16" Washer Prewired Ring Terminal 5/16" Washer Yellow Ring Terminal 5/16" Washer 5/16" Nut 3. Insert 5/16" prewired jacks into the two holes in front rail and mount using the two thinner 5/16" nuts. BENCH TOP ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG A7163 HD BASE 4. Run wires from 5/16" prewired jacks along underside of bench top using self-adhesive pads and cable ties. (See Figure 5) 1. Place 30 x 60" ESD bench top with the bottom facing up on a protected surface (to protect laminate from scratches). 2. Place assembled frame upside down on top of the bench top. Line frame flush with the back edge of the bench top. The predrilled hole in the bench top should be nearest to the back rail. Figure 5 Back of Bench Predrilled Hole Underside of Bench Top Self-Adhesive Pads & Cable Ties 3. Screw 3/4" wood screws into all 12 predrilled holes fastening the top to the frame. (See Figure 3) Figure 3 3/4" Wood Screw Front Rail Back Rail Predrilled Hole Front of Bench 5/16" Prewired Jacks 5. Pull jack wires towards the yellow ring terminal and cut to appropriate length, leaving approximately 1-2" slack. Strip jack wires 1/4" and install the ring terminal by crimping the terminal with both exposed wires at the same time. 6. Strip end of wire from prewired ring terminal and insert into blue ring terminal. Crimp the blue ring terminal. 7. Install the blue ring terminal to the center of a grounded outlet by attaching to center screw. NOTE: The workbench should remain upside down after the bench top has been wired. PAGE 3 OF 15

4 ASSEMBLY CONTINUED DRAWER ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG HKMDS/ POW/DP-1-HD/CHD 1. Pull drawer out as far as possible from housing. Slide the black levers located on both of the drawer's side rails, and pull the drawer completely out from housing. 2. Mount front and back mounting plates to drawer housing using 1/4 x 3/4" hex head bolts and 1/4" flat washers. Tighten bolts on back mounting plate, but leave bolts on front mounting plate loose. (See Figure 6) 3. Set drawer housing a minimum of 1" from the leg and 3/4" set back from the face of the front rail. (See Figure 6) NOTE: The drawer front mounting plate should overlap the front rail by 1". 4. Install five 3/4" wood screws through the predrilled holes in the back mounting plate into the bottom of the bench top. Finally, tighten front mounting plate to secure housing to frame and slide drawer into housing. (See Figure 6) FOOTREST ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG FRA-HD/TT (A7001) 1. Flip work bench right side up. 2. Peel wax backing off adhesive side of footrest guard tape. 3. Center footrest guard tape along the length of footrest. Firmly press tape to footrest using a wood block to help smooth and adhere footrest guard tape. 4. Attach footrest to leg assemblies using 3/16 x 2¼" flat Allen head bolts, 1/4" finish washers, 1/4" flat washers and 3/16" locknuts provided. (See Figure 7) VERTICAL UPRIGHTS ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG HD/CHD/EL/A Mount 1/4 x 2¾" hex head bolts through both holes of each rear leg with 1/4" flat washers. (See Figure 8) 2. Mount 1/4" strut nuts onto 1/4 x 2¾" hex head bolts, turning approximately two threads. 3. Hold vertical uprights against the back of the rear legs and push strut nuts into uprights. Turn strut nuts clockwise and tighten hex head bolts. (See Figure 8a) NOTE: 12" of the upright must be located below the work surface for stability and safety. 4. Repeat steps on other side. Figure 6 Back of Bench 3/4" Wood Screw Figure 7 3/16" x 2¼" Flat Allen Head Bolt 1/4" Finish Washer 1/4" Flat Washer Figure 8 End Cap 3/16" Locknut 1/4" Flat Washer 1/4 x 2¾" Hex Head Bolt Back Mounting Plate Front Mounting Plate 1/4" Flat Washer 1/4 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt 1/4" Strut Nut Front Rail Front of Drawer Housing Footrest Guard Tape 1/4" Strut Nut Figure 8a Vertical Upright PAGE 4 OF 15

5 ASSEMBLY CONTINUED LIGHT FIXTURE ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG OLF/ A7078 NOTE: Two people are recommended for the light fixture assembly. 1. Attach the light fixture support frame to the vertical uprights using the 3/8 x 1" Allen cap screws and 3/8" strut nuts. (See Figure 9) Figure 9 3/8" Strut Nut Light Support Frame 3/16 x 2¾" Flat Allen Head Bolt 1/4" Finish Washer Vertical Upright 3/8 x 1" Allen Head Bolt 2. Attach the light fixture to the light support crossbeam with 3/16 x 2¾" Allen head bolts, 1/4" finish washers, 1/4" flat washers and 3/16" locknuts. (See Figure 9) 3. Mount the light support crossbeam to the light support frame using the two knobs, and black and white washers. (See Figure 9) Knob Small Plastic Washer (White) Large Plastic Washer (Black) Light Fixture Light Support Crossbeam 1/4" Flat Washer 3/16" Locknut SHELF ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG CPSL/A7042/ A Choose desired height on vertical uprights and mount shelf brackets using 3/8 x 1" Allen cap bolts and 3/8" strut nuts. (See Figure 10) Figure x 60" ESD Shelf Shelf Support Bracket 2. Lay 12 x 60" ESD shelf on brackets with equal overhang on each side. 3. Install 3/4" wood screws into underside of shelf support crossbeam ends and through shelf support brackets to secure the shelf. (Two people recommended) (See Figure 10) 4. Install remainder of 3/4" wood screws to secure shelf to the shelf support crossbeam. (See Figure 10) BIN HOLDER ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG BH/ MA-1/ABH-1/LOMB 1. Fasten L-shaped metal bin holder to vertical uprights at desired height using 3/8 x 1" Allen cap screws and 3/8" strut nuts. (See Figure 11) 3/8" Strut Nut Figure 11 3/8" Strut Nut 3/8 x 1" Allen Cap Screw L-Shaped Metal Bin Holder Shelf Support Crossbeam 3/8 x 1" Allen Cap Screw 3/4" Wood Screw ELECTRICAL STRIP ASSEMBLY - HARDWARE BAG ESMR-HD/EPB/FL 1. Fasten the electrical strip mounting rail to the vertical uprights using 3/8 x 1" Allen cap screws and 3/8" strut nuts. (See Figure 12) Figure 12 3/16" Nut 2. Secure the electrical strip to the mounting rail as shown using 3/16 x 3/8" round head screws and 3/16" nuts. (See Figure 12) 3/8" Strut Nut 3/8 x 1" Allen Cap Screw 3/16 x 3/8" Round Head Screw π CHICAGO ATLANTA DALLAS LOS ANGELES MINNEAPOLIS NYC/PHILA SEATTLE MEXICO CANADA PAGE 5 OF uline.com

6 π H MESA DE TRABAJO uline.mx ANTIESTÁTICA HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS Pinzas Pelacables Desarmador de Cruz Llave de 7/16" Bloque de Madera (Opcional) PARTES 1 Repisa ESD de 30 x 152 cm (12 x 60") 1 Parte Superior de Banca ESD de 76 x 152 cm (30 x 60") 1 Lámpara 2 Soportes en Escuadra para Repisas 1 Viga Descansapiés 1 Canal en U de 5 x 5 x 2.5 cm (2 x 2 x 1") (Riel Frontal) 2 Perillas para Viga de Lámpara 2 Rondanas de Plástico Pequeñas (Blanco) 2 Rondanas de Plástico Grandes (Negro) 1 Canal en U de 13 x 20 x 2.5 cm (5 x 8 x 1") (Riel Trasero) 1 Viga para Lámpara 1 Placa de Montaje Frontal para Cajón 1 Extensión Eléctrica de 122 cm (48") 2 Marcos Verticales 1 Viga de Soporte para Repisa 1 Soporte de Metal en L para Gavetas 4 Extensores para Patas 1 Placa de Montaje Posterior para Cajón Extensión Eléctrica en Forma de L 1 Riel de Montaje 2 Ensambles de las Patas 1 Armazón de Soporte para Lámpara 1 Cajón con Cubierta PAGE 6 OF 15

7 TORNILLERÍA INCLUIDA 2 Placas con Remaches de 1 x 37 8" 2 Placas con Remaches de 2 x 2" 4 Tornillos de Cabeza Hexagonal de 1/4 x 2¾" 2 Pernos de Cabeza Allen Plana de 3/16 x 2¼" 2 Pernos de Cabeza Allen Plana 3/16 x 2¾" 4 Perno de Cabeza Redonda de 3/16 x 23 8" 1 Perno de Cabeza Hexagonal de 5/16 x 2½" 6 Pernos de Cabeza Hexagonal de 1/4 x 3/4" 12 Tornillos de Cabeza Allen de 3/8" x 1" 25 Tornillos para Madera de 3/4" 4 Tornillos de Cabeza Redonda de 3/16 x 3/8" 4 Rondanas de Remache de 1/4" 22 Rondanas Planas de 1/4" 3 Rondanas Planas de 5/16" 1 Rondana Serrada de 5/16" 4 Cerrojos Partidos de 3/16" 4 Tuercas de Tapón de 3/16" 4 Tuercas de Seguridad de 3/16" 8 Tuercas de Seguridad de 1/4" 4 Tuercas de 3/16" 3 Tuercas de 5/16" (2 finas, 1 gruesa) 4 Cinchos para Cable 3 Terminales para Anillos 4 Almohadillas Autoadhesivas Atado de Cable con 1 Terminal para Anillo Con Alambre 2 Gatos con Alambre de 5/16" ENSAMBLE DEL ARMAZÓN - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA PARA LA BASE A7163 HD 1. Fije el canal en U de 5 x 5 x 2.5 cm (2 x 2 x 1") (riel frontal) y el canal en U de 13 x 20 x 2.5 cm (5 x 8 x 1") (riel trasero) a los ensambles para las patas usando las placas con remaches de 2 x 2" y 1 x 37 8" que se proporcionan. Para cada uno de los canales en U, asegúrese de que el lado con los 4 orificios mire hacia la parte superior de la banca de trabajo. (Vea Diagrama 1) 2. Atornille sin apretar las tuercas de seguridad de 1/4" a las placas con remaches. Antes de apretar las tuercas, asegúrese de que el riel frontal y el riel trasero queden al ras con la parte superior de los ensambles para las patas y hundidos hacia adentro aproximadamente 1/8" para permitir que la parte superior de banca se monte bien. PAGE 7 OF 15 4 Tuercas para Enmarcar de 1/4" 12 Tuercas para Enmarcar de 3/8" 1 Llave Allen de 3/16" 1 Llave Allen de 1/8" 4 Tapas ENSAMBLE 1 Cinta Protectora para Descansapiés 3. Inserte los pernos de cabeza hexagonal de 1/4" x 3/4" y las rondanas planas de 1/4" en los orificios más bajos del riel trasero. (Vea Diagrama 1) Diagrama 1 Placa con Canal en U de Remaches 12 x 20 x 2.5 cm de 1 x 37 8" (5 x 8 x 1") (Riel Trasero) Perno de Cabeza Hexagonal de 1/4 x 3/4" Rondana Plana de 1/4" Tuerca de Seguridad de 1/4" Placa con Remache de 2 x 2" Canal en U de 5 x 5 x 2.5 cm (2 x 2 x 1") (Riel Frontal)

8 ENSAMBLE DEL EXTENSOR PARA PATAS - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA A7164/A Deslice los extensores para patas en cada una de las patas e inserte un perno de cabeza redonda de 3/16 x 23 8" con una rondana plana de 1/4" a la altura deseada. (Vea Diagrama 2) 2. En el extremo opuesto del extensor para patas, deslice una rondana plana de 1/4" y un cerrojo partido en cada uno de los pernos, coloque la tuerca de tapón y apriete. (Vea Diagrama 2) 3. Repita para las 4 patas. Diagrama 2 CONTINUACIÓN DE ENSAMBLE Cerrojo Partido CABLEADO DE LA PARTE SUPERIOR DE BANCA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA CON CIERRE 1. Inserte un perno de cabeza hexagonal de 5/16 x 2½" a través del orificio pretaladrado de la parte superior de banca en el siguiente orden: inserte el terminal para anillo liso en el perno, seguido de la rondana serrada de 5/16". Inserte el perno en el orificio pretaladrado de la tapa de la banca. En la parte inferior de la tapa de la banca, inserte una rondana de 5/16", un terminal para anillo con alambre, una rondana de 5/16", un terminal para anillo amarillo, una rondana de 5/16" y la tuerca de 5/16" más gruesa. (Vea Diagrama 4) Diagrama 4 Perno de Cabeza Hexagonal de 5/16 x 2½" Terminal para Anillo Lisa Rondana Serrada de 5/16" Tapa de la Banca ENSAMBLE DE LA PARTE SUPERIOR DE BANCA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA PARA LA BASE A7163 HD 1. Coloque la parte superior de banca ESD de 76 x 152 cm (30 x 60") con la parte inferior hacia arriba sobre una superficie protegida (para proteger el laminado de las raspaduras). 2. Coloque el armazón ensamblado volteado sobre la parte superior de banca. Alinee el armazón al ras con el extremo posterior de la parte superior de banca. El orificio pretaladrado de la parte superior de banca deberá quedar más cerca del riel trasero. 3. Inserte tornillos para madera de 3/4" en los 12 orificios pretaladrados fijando la parte superior al armazón. (Vea Diagrama 3) Diagrama 3 PAGE 8 OF 15 Perno de Cabeza Redonda de 3/16 x 23 8" Extensor para Patas Tornillo para Madera de 3/4" Rondana Plana de 1/4" Riel Frontal Riel Trasero Tuerca de Tapón Orificios Pretaladrados Rondana de 5/16" Terminal para Anillo Con Alambre Rondana de 5/16" Terminal para Anillo Amarillo Rondana de 5/16" Tuerca de 5/16" 2. Apriete la tuerca de 5/16". 3. Inserte gatos con alambre de 5/16" en los dos orificios del riel frontal y fíjelos usando las dos tuercas de 5/16" más finas. 4. Coloque los cables de los gatos con alambre de 5/16" por la parte inferior de la tapa de la banca usando almohadillas autoadhesivas y cinchos para cables. (Vea Diagrama 5) Diagrama 5 Parte Posterior de Banca Parte Delantera de Banca Orificio Pretaladrado Parte Inferior de Banca Almohadillas Autoadhesivas y Cinchos para Cables Gatos con Alambre de 5/16" 5. Jale de los cables de los gatos en dirección al terminal para anillo amarillo y corte a la longitud apropiada, dejando un margen aproximado de cm (1-2"). Pele los cables del gato 1/4" y coloque el terminal para anillo cerrando el terminal con ambos cables expuestos a la vez. 6. Pele el extremo del cable del terminal para anillo con alambre e insértelo en el terminal para anillo azul. Cierre el terminal para anillo azul. 7. Instale el terminal para anillo azul en el centro de un contacto aterrizado fijándolo al tornillo central. NOTA: La mesa de trabajo deberá permanecer volteada una vez que la parte superior de banca haya sido cableada.

9 ENSAMBLE DEL CAJÓN - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA HKMDS/POW/DP-1-HD/CHD 1. Jale el cajón lo máximo posible de la cubierta. Deslice las palancas negras ubicadas a ambos lados de los rieles laterales del cajón y jale el cajón hasta sacarlo completamente de la carcasa. 2. Fije las placas de montaje frontal y posterior a la cubierta del cajón usando pernos de cabeza hexagonal de 1/4 x 3/4" y rondanas planas de 1/4". Apriete los pernos de la placa de montaje posterior pero deje los pernos de la placa de montaje frontal sueltos. (Vea Diagrama 6) 3. Coloque la cubierta del cajón a un mínimo de 1" de la pata y 3/4" más atrás que la cara del riel frontal. (Vea Diagrama 6) NOTA: La placa de montaje frontal del cajón deberá solaparse 1" sobre el riel frontal. 4. Inserte cuatro tornillos para madera de 3/4" en los orificios pretaladrados de la placa de montaje posterior y a través de la parte inferior de banca. Finalmente, apriete la placa de montaje frontal para fijar la cubierta a la estructura y deslice el cajón para insertarlo en la cubierta. (Vea Diagrama 6) ENSAMBLE DEL DESCANSAPIÉS - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA FRA-HD/TT (A7001) 1. Voltee la mesa de trabajo a su posición normal. 2. Quite el reverso de cera de la cara adhesiva de la cinta protectora del descansapiés. 3. Centre la cinta protectora del descansapiés a lo largo de descansapiés. Finalmente, presione bien la cinta contra el descansapiés usando un bloque de madera para ayudar a alisar y adherir la cinta protectora del apoyapiés. 4. Fije el descansapiés a los ensambles de las patas usando pernos de cabeza Allen plana de 3/16 x 2¼", rondanas de remate de 1/4", rondanas planas de 1/4" y las tuercas de seguridad de 3/16" que se suministran. (Vea Diagrama 7) ENSAMBLE DE LOS MARCOS VERTICALES - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA HD/CHD/EL/A Inserte pernos de cabeza hexagonal de 1/4 x 2¾" a través de los dos orificios de cada una de las patas traseras con rondanas planas de 1/4". (Vea Diagrama 8) 2. Inserte tuercas para enmarcar de 1/4" en los pernos de cabeza hexagonal de 1/4 x 2¾", dándoles aproximadamente dos vueltas. 3. Sostenga los marcos verticales contra la parte posterior de las patas traseras y ejerza presión para insertar las tuercas en los marcos. Gire las tuercas para enmarcar en el sentido de las agujas del reloj y apriete los pernos de cabeza hexagonal. (Vea Diagrama 8a) NOTA: 12" del marco deben estar colocadas por debajo de la superficie de trabajo para garantizar la estabilidad y seguridad. 4. Repita los pasos en el otro lado. PAGE 9 OF 15 CONTINUACIÓN DE ENSAMBLE Diagrama 6 Parte Posterior de Banca Tornillo para Madera de 3/4" Diagrama 7 2 Pernos de Cabeza Allen Plana de 3/16 x 2¼" Rondana de Remate de 1/4" Rondana Plana de 1/4" Tuerca de Seguridad de 3/16" Diagrama 8 Tapa de Extremo Rondana Plana de 1/4" Tornillo de Cabeza Hexagonal de 1/4 x 2¾" Placa de Montaje Posterior Placa de Montaje Frontal Rondana Plana de 1/4" Perno de Cabeza Hexagonal de 1/4 x 3/4" Tuerca para Enmarcar de 1/4" Riel Frontal Cubiertas Frontal del Cajón Cinta Protectora para Descansapiés Diagrama 8a Tuerca para Enmarcar de 1/4" Marco Vertical

10 ENSAMBLE DE LA LÁMPARA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA OLF/A7078 NOTA: Se recomienda que el ensamble de lámpara se instale entre dos personas. 1. Fije el armazón de soporte de lámpara a los marcos verticales usando tornillos de cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" y tuercas para enmarcar de 3/8". (Vea Diagrama 9) 2. Fije la lámpara a la viga para lámpara usando pernos de cabeza Allen de 3/16 x 2¾", rondanas de remate de 1/4", rondanas planas de 1/4" y tuercas de seguridad de 3/16". (Vea Diagrama 9) 3. Fije la viga para lámpara al armazón de soporte de lámpara usando dos perillas y las rondanas negras y blancas. (Vea Diagrama 9) ENSAMBLE DE LA REPISA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA CPSL/A7042/A Elija la altura deseada en los marcos verticales y fije los soportes para repisas usando pernos de cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" y tuercas para enmarcar de 3/8". (Vea Diagrama 10) 2. Coloque la repisa ESD de 30 x 152 cm (12 x 60") sobre los soportes dejando el mismo espacio en ambos lados. 3. Inserte tornillos para madera de 3/4" en la parte inferior de los extremos de la viga de soporte para repisa y a través de los soportes para abrazaderas para repisa para fijar la repisa. (Se recomienda hacerlo entre dos personas) (Vea Diagrama 10) 4. Inserte el resto de tornillos para madera de 3/4" para fijar la repisa a la viga de soporte para repisa. (Vea Diagrama 10) ENSAMBLE DEL SOPORTE PARA GAVETA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA BH/MA-1/ABH-1/LOMB 1. Fije el soporte de metal en L para gavetas a los marcos verticales a la altura deseada usando tornillos de cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" y tuercas para enmarcar de 3/8". (Vea Diagrama 11) ENSAMBLE DE LA EXTENSIÓN ELÉCTRICA - BOLSA DE TORNILLERÍA ESMR-HD/EPB/FL 1. Fije el riel de montaje de la extensión eléctrica a los marcos verticales usando tornillos de cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" y tuercas para enmarcar de 3/8". (Vea Diagrama 12) 2. Asegure la extensión eléctrica al riel de montaje como se muestra usando tornillos de cabeza redonda de 3/16 x 3/8" y tuercas de 3/16". (Vea Diagrama 12) PAGE 10 OF 15 CONTINUACIÓN DE ENSAMBLE Diagrama 9 π CHICAGO ATLANTA DALLAS LOS ANGELES MINNEAPOLIS NYC/PHILA SEATTLE MEXICO CANADA uline.mx Armazón de Soporte de Lámpara Rondana de Remate de 1/4" Marco Vertical Perilla Rondana de Plástico Pequeña (Blanco) Rondana de Plástico Grande (Negro) Diagrama 10 Tuerca para Enmarcar de 3/8" Diagrama 11 Diagrama 12 Tuerca para Enmarcar de 3/8" Tuerca para Enmarcar de 3/8" Perno de Cabeza Allen Plana de 3/16 x 2¾" Repisa ESD de 30 x 152 cm (12 x 60") Tuerca para Enmarcar de 3/8" Viga para Lámpara Rondana Plana de 1/4" Perno de Cabeza Allen Plana de 3/8 x 1" Lámpara Tuerca de Seguridad de 3/16" Soporte para Abrazadera para Repisa Tornillo para Madera de 3/4" Viga Transversal de Soporte para Repisa Tornillo de Cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" Soporte de Metal en L para Gavetas Tuerca de 3/16" Tornillo de Cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" Tornillo de Cabeza Allen de 3/8 x 1" Tornillo de Cabeza Redonda de 3/16 x 3/8"

11 π H ÉTABLI uline.ca ANTISTATIQUE OUTILS REQUIS Pince à dénuder Tournevis cruciforme Clé de 7/16 po Bloc de bois (Optionnel) PIÈCES Tablette DES de 30,5 x 152,4 cm (12 x 60 po) x 1 Surface de l'établi DES de 76,2 x 152,4 cm (30 x 60 po) x 1 Luminaire x 1 Ferrures de soutien de tablette x 2 Traverse de repose-pieds x 1 Cannelure en U de 5 x 5 x 2,5 cm (2 x 2 x 1 po) (glissière avant) x 1 Bouton de traverse de soutien de luminaire x 2 Petite rondelle en plastique (blanche) x 2 Grande rondelle en plastique (noire) x 2 Cannelure en U de 12,7 x 20,3 x 2,5 cm (5 x 8 x 1 po) (glissière arrière) x 1 Traverse de soutien de luminaire x 1 Plaque de fixation avant du tiroir x 1 Plaque de prises électriques de 122 cm (48 po) x 1 Montant vertical x 2 Porte-bac en métal en L x 1 Traverse de soutien de tablette x 1 Allongeur de patte x 4 Plaque de fixation arrière du tiroir x 1 Glissière de fixation en L de la plaque de prises électriques x 1 Ensemble de pattes x 2 Armature de soutien de luminaire x 1 Tiroir dans le boîtier x 1 PAGE 11 OF 15

12 MATÉRIEL COMPRIS Plaque de goujon de 1 x po x 2 Plaque de goujon de 2 x 2 po x 2 Boulon à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 2 ¾ po x 4 Boulon plat à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¼ po x 2 Boulon plat à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¾ po x 2 Boulon à tête ronde de 3/16 x po x 4 Boulon à tête hexagonale de 5/16 x 2 ½ po x 1 Boulon à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 3/4 po x 6 Vis d assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 po x 1 po x 12 Vis à bois de 3/4 po x 25 Vis à tête ronde de 3/16 x 3/8 po x 4 Rondelle coupelle de 1/4 po x 4 Rondelle plate de 1/4 po x 22 Rondelle plate de 5/16 po x 3 Rondelle dentée de 5/16 po x 1 Anneau fendu de 3/16 po x 4 Écrou borgne de 3/16 po x 4 Écrou freiné de 3/16 po x 4 Écrou freiné de 1/4 po x 8 Écrou de 3/16 po x 4 Écrou de 5/16 po x 3 (2 minces, 1 épais) Attache-câbles x 4 Cosse à anneau x 3 Passe-câble autoadhésif x 4 Faisceau de fils avec cosse à anneau précâblée x 1 Prise précâblée de 5/16 po x 2 Écrou sur support de 1/4 po x 4 Écrou sur support de 3/8 po x 12 Clé Allen de 3/16 po x 1 Clé Allen de 1/8 po x 1 Capuchon d extrémité x 4 Ruban protecteur pour repose-pieds x 1 MONTAGE MONTAGE DE LA STRUCTURE SAC DE MATÉRIEL A7163 HD BASE 1. Fixez la cannelure en U de 5 x 5 x 2,5 cm (2 x 2 x 1 po) (glissière avant) et la cannelure en U de 12,7 x 20,3 x 2,5 cm (5 x 8 x 1 po) (glissière arrière) aux ensembles de pattes à l'aide des plaques de goujon de 2 x 2 po et de 1 x po prévues à cette fin. Assurez-vous que le côté avec quatre trous de chaque cannelure est orienté vers la surface de l'établi. (Voir Figure 1) 2. Vissez lâchement les écrous freinés de 1/4 po sur les plaques de goujon. Avant de serrer les écrous, assurez-vous que la glissière avant et la glissière arrière sont au ras du dessus des ensembles de pattes et qu'elles sont poussées vers l'intérieur d'environ 3,2 mm (1/8 po) afin que la surface de l'établi puisse être fixée correctement. PAGE 12 OF Fixez les boulons à tête hexagonale de 1/4 po x 3/4 po et les rondelles plates de 1/4 po dans les trous les plus bas de la glissière arrière. (Voir Figure 1) Figure 1 Plaque de goujon de Cannelure en U de 1 x po 12,7 x 20,3 x 2,5 cm (5 x 8 x 1 po)(glissière arrière) Boulon à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 3/4 po Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Écrou freiné de 1/4 po Plaque de goujon de 2 x 2 po Cannelure en U de 5 x 5 x 2,5 cm (2 x 2 x 1 po) (glissière avant)

13 MONTAGE SUITE MONTAGE DES ALLONGEURS DE PATTE SAC DE MATÉRIEL A7164/A Glissez les allongeurs de patte dans chaque patte et insérez un boulon à tête ronde de 3/16 x 2 ⅜ po et une rondelle plate de 1/4 po à la hauteur souhaitée. (Voir Figure 2) 2. Sur le côté opposé de l'allongeur de patte, glissez une rondelle plate de 1/4 po et un anneau fendu sur le boulon, fixez l'écrou borgne et serrez. (Voir Figure 2) 3. Répétez la procédure pour les quatre pattes. RACCORDEMENT ÉLECTRIQUE DE LA SURFACE DE L'ÉTABLI SAC DE MATÉRIEL REFERMABLE. 1. Installez un boulon à tête hexagonale de 5/16 x 2 ½ po à travers le trou prépercé de la surface de l'établi dans l'ordre suivant : insérez la cosse à anneau ordinaire sur le boulon, suivie de la rondelle dentée de 5/16 po. Insérer le boulon dans le trou prépercé de la surface de l'établi. Sur la face inférieure de la surface de l'établi, installez une rondelle de 5/16 po, une cosse à anneau précâblée, une rondelle de 5/16 po, une cosse à anneau jaune, une rondelle de 5/16 po et un écrou épais de 5/16 po. (Voir Figure 4) Figure 2 Anneau fendu Figure 4 Boulon à tête hexagonale de 5/16 x 2 ½ po Cosse à anneau ordinaire Rondelle dentée de 5/16 po Boulon à tête ronde de 3/16 x 2 ⅜ po Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Écrou borgne Surface de l'établi Rondelle de 5/16 po Cosse à anneau précâblée Rondelle de 5/16 po Cosse à anneau jaune Rondelle de 5/16 po Écrou de 5/16 po MONTAGE DE LA SURFACE DE L'ÉTABLI SAC DE MATÉRIEL A7163 HD BASE 1. Placez la surface de l'établi DES de 76,2 x 152,4 cm (30 x 60 po) avec le dessous orienté vers le haut sur une surface protégée (pour éviter d'égratigner la surface stratifiée). 2. Placez le cadre assemblé à l'envers sur la surface de l'établi. Placez le cadre de façon à ce qu'il arrive au ras du bord arrière de la surface de l'établi. Le trou prépercé dans la surface de l'établi doit être à proximité de la glissière arrière. 3. Vissez les vis à bois de 3/4 po dans les 12 trous prépercés pour fixer le dessus au cadre. (Voir Figure 3) Figure 3 PAGE 13 OF 15 Allongeur de patte Vis à bois de 3/4 po Glissière avant Glissière arrière Trou prépercé 2. Serrez l'écrou de 5/16 po. 3. Insérez les prises précâblées de 5/16 po dans les deux trous de la glissière avant et assemblez à l'aide des écrous plus minces de 5/16 po. 4. Faites passer les fils de prises précâblées de 5/16 po sous la surface de l'établi à l'aide des passe-câbles autoadhésifs et des attache-câbles. (Voir Figure 4) Figure 5 Arrière de la table Trou prépercé Face inférieure de la surface de l'établi Passe-câbles autoadhésifs et attache-câbles Avant de la table Prises précâblées de 5/16 po 5. Tirez les fils de prises vers la cosse à anneau jaune et coupez à la longueur appropriée, en laissant un jeu d'environ 2,5 à 5 cm (1 à 2 po). Dénudez les fils sur une longueur de 1/4 po et installez la cosse à anneau en sertissant la cosse avec les deux fils exposés en même temps. 6. Dénudez l'extrémité du fil de la cosse à anneau précâblée et insérez-la dans la cosse à anneau bleue. Sertissez la cosse à anneau bleue. 7. Installez la cosse à anneau bleue au centre d'une prise mise à la terre en la fixant à la vis du centre. REMARQUE : L'établi doit demeurer à l'envers après que la surface de l'établi eut été câblée.

14 MONTAGE DU TIROIR SAC DE MATÉRIEL HKMDS/POW/DP-1-HD/CHD 1. Sortez le tiroir aussi loin que possible du boîtier. Glissez les leviers noirs situés sur les glissières latérales du tiroir, et sortez complètement le tiroir du boîtier. 2. Fixez les plaques de fixation avant et arrière au boîtier de tiroir à l'aide des boulons à tête hexagonale de 1/4 po x 3/4 po et des rondelles plates de 1/4 po. Serrez les boulons sur la plaque de fixation arrière, mais laissez les boulons sur la plaque de fixation avant desserrés. (Voir Figure 6) 3. Posez le boîtier de tiroir à au moins 2,5 cm (1 po) de la patte et à 1,9 cm (3/4 po) en retrait de la face de la glissière avant. (Voir Figure 6) REMARQUE : La plaque de fixation avant du tiroir doit chevaucher la glissière avant de 2,5 cm (1 po). 4. Insérez cinq vis à bois de 3/4 po à travers les trous prépercés de la plaque de fixation arrière dans la face inférieure de la surface de l'établi. Enfin, serrez la plaque de fixation avant pour fixer le boîtier au cadre, et glissez le tiroir dans le boîtier. (Voir Figure 6) MONTAGE DU REPOSE-PIEDS SAC DE MATÉRIEL FRA-HD/TT (A7001) 1. Retournez l'établi sur ses pattes. 2. Décollez la pellicule cirée du côté adhésif du ruban protecteur pour repose-pieds. 3. Centrez le ruban protecteur du repose-pieds sur la longueur du repose-pieds. Pressez le ruban contre le repose-pieds à l'aide d'un bloc de bois pour que le ruban protecteur soit lisse et adhère au repose-pieds. 4. Fixez le repose-pieds aux ensembles de pattes à l'aide des boulons plats à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¼ po, des rondelles coupelles de 1/4 po, des rondelles plates de 1/4 po et des écrous freinés de 3/16 po prévus à cette fin. (Voir Figure 7) MONTAGE DES MONTANTS VERTICAUX SAC DE MATÉRIEL HD/CHD/EL/A Fixez les boulons à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 2 ¾ po à travers les trous de chaque patte arrière à l'aide des rondelles plates de 1/4 po. (Voir Figure 8) 2. Fixez les écrous sur support de 1/4 po aux boulons à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 2 ¾ po, en effectuant environ deux tours de filets. 3. Tenez les montants verticaux contre le dos des pattes arrière et poussez les écrous sur support dans les montants. Tournez les écrous sur support dans le sens horaire et serrez les boulons à tête hexagonale. (Voir Figure 8a) REMARQUE : Une longueur de 30,5 cm (12 po) du montant doit être située en dessous de la surface de travail pour assurer la stabilité et la sécurité. 4. Répétez les étapes pour l'autre côté. MONTAGE SUITE Figure 6 Arrière de la table Vis à bois de 3/4 po Figure 7 Boulon plat à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¼ po Rondelle coupelle de 1/4 po Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Figure 8 Écrou freiné de 3/16 po Embout Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Boulon à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 2 ¾ po Plaque de fixation arrière Plaque de fixation avant Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Boulon à tête hexagonale de 1/4 x 3/4 po Écrou sur support de 1/4 po Glissière avant Avant du boîtier de tiroir Ruban protecteur pour repose-pieds Figure 8a Écrou sur support de 1/4 po Montant vertical PAGE 14 OF 15

15 MONTAGE SUITE MONTAGE DU LUMINAIRE SAC DE MATÉRIEL OLF/A7078 REMARQUE : Il est recommandé d'être aidé par une autre personne pour le montage du luminaire. 1. Fixez l'armature de soutien du luminaire aux montants verticaux à l aide des vis d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 po x 1 po et des écrous sur support de 3/8 po. (Voir Figure 9) 2. Fixez le luminaire à la traverse de soutien du luminaire à l'aide des boulons à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¾ po, des rondelles coupelles de 1/4 po, des rondelles plates de 1/4 po et des écrous freinés de 3/16 po. (Voir Figure 9) 3. Fixez la traverse de soutien du luminaire à l'armature de soutien du luminaire à l'aide des deux boutons et des rondelles noires et blanches. (Voir Figure 9) MONTAGE DE LA TABLETTE SAC DE MATÉRIEL CPSL/A7042/A Choisissez la hauteur désirée sur les montants verticaux et fixez les ferrures de tablette à l'aide des boulons d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po et des écrous sur support de 3/8 po. (Voir Figure 10) 2. Placez la tablette DES de 30,5 x 152,4 cm (12 x 60 po) sur les ferrures en vous assurant qu elle dépasse d'égale distance de chaque côté. 3. Insérez les vis à bois de 3/4 po en dessous des extrémités de la traverse de soutien de tablette et à travers les ferrures de soutien de tablette pour fixer la tablette. (La présence de deux personnes est recommandée) (Voir Figure 10) 4. Installez les autres vis à bois de 3/4 po pour fixer la tablette à la traverse de soutien de tablette. (Voir Figure 10) MONTAGE DU PORTE-BAC SAC DE MATÉRIEL BH/MA-1/ABH-1/LOMB 1. Fixez le porte-bac en métal en L aux montants verticaux à la hauteur souhaitée à l'aide des vis d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po et des écrous sur support de 3/8 po. (Voir Figure 11) MONTAGE DE LA PLAQUE DE PRISES ÉLECTRIQUES SAC DE MATÉRIEL ESMR-HD/EPB/FL 1. Fixez la glissière de fixation de la plaque de prises électriques aux montants verticaux à l'aide des vis d assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 po x 1 po et des écrous sur support de 3/8 po. (Voir Figure 12) 2. Fixez la plaque de prises électriques à la glissière de fixation comme indiqué à l'aide des vis à tête ronde de 3/16 x 3/8 po et des écrous de 3/16 po. (Voir Figure 12) Figure 9 Armature de soutien du luminaire Montant vertical Écrou sur support de 3/8 po Boulon plat à six pans creux de 3/16 x 2 ¾ po Rondelle coupelle de 1/4 po Bouton Petite rondelle en plastique (blanche) Grande rondelle en plastique (noire) Figure 10 Écrou sur support de 3/8 po Figure 11 Figure 12 Écrou sur support de 3/8 po Tablette DES de 30,5 x 152,4 cm (12 x 60 po) Écrou sur support de 3/8 po Boulon à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po Luminaire x 1 Traverse de soutien du luminaire Rondelle plate de 1/4 po Écrou freiné de 3/16 po Porte-bac en métal en L Écrou de 3/16 po Vis d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po Ferrure de soutien de tablette Vis à bois de 3/4 po Traverse de soutien de tablette Vis d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po Vis d'assemblage à six pans creux de 3/8 x 1 po Vis à tête ronde de 3/16 x 3/8 po π CHICAGO ATLANTA DALLAS LOS ANGELES MINNEAPOLIS NYC/PHILA SEATTLE MEXICO CANADA PAGE 15 OF uline.ca

π H-4158 COMPACT SHOP DESK PARTs 1-800-295-5510 uline.com Tools needed Pour le français, consulter les pages 5-8. Phillips Screwdriver

π H-4158 COMPACT SHOP DESK PARTs 1-800-295-5510 uline.com Tools needed Pour le français, consulter les pages 5-8. Phillips Screwdriver π H-4158 COMPACT SHOP DESK 1-800-295-5510 uline.com Pour le français, consulter les pages 5-8. Tools needed Phillips Screwdriver 5/16" (8 mm) Wrench 3/8" (10 mm) Wrench PARTs Small Bolt x 4 Small Nut x

Plus en détail

Pole with Clamp/Grommet Attachment User s manual

Pole with Clamp/Grommet Attachment User s manual LLR8950/895/8965 Pole with Clamp/Grommet Attachment User s manual Grommet Type Table Thickness ¾"-¾" Hole dia. 3 Table Thickness ¾"-¾" Clamp Type Step : Unscrew hand-turn screw and separate hand-turn screw

Plus en détail

B C D CAMIONETAS / CAMION / ESCALÓN PARA EL ESTRIBO / ETRIER DE MARCHE. Upper Slots: 2009-2012 Ram 1500 DS

B C D CAMIONETAS / CAMION / ESCALÓN PARA EL ESTRIBO / ETRIER DE MARCHE. Upper Slots: 2009-2012 Ram 1500 DS CAMIONETAS / CAMION / ESCALÓN PARA EL ESTRIBO / ETRIER DE MARCHE B C D A Upper Slots: Use for: 2009-2012 Ram 1500 DS Lower Slots: Use for: 2002-2008 Ram 1500 Ranuras Superiores: Para usarse en: E 2009-2012

Plus en détail

Module Garde-Manger 24 (GM24 / GM2412) 24 Pantry Cabinet

Module Garde-Manger 24 (GM24 / GM2412) 24 Pantry Cabinet Module Garde-Manger 24 (GM24 / GM2412) 24 Pantry Cabinet E) Panneau de dos (5) Back panel (5) B) Dessus / Top panel C) Tablette fixe (3) Stationary shelf (3) F) Traverses de dos (3) Back stretchers (3)

Plus en détail

TR108. Installation Procedure for the individual Vehicle Model. Installing System Carrier (IN-TR)

TR108. Installation Procedure for the individual Vehicle Model. Installing System Carrier (IN-TR) TR08 Installation Procedure for the individual Vehicle Model Installing System Carrier (IN-TR) Manufacturer Vehicle model Vehicle type Model year HONDA Vehicle preparations CR-V door 00-006 0 Loading conditions

Plus en détail

RIDGID AC9945 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9945 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION

RIDGID AC9945 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9945 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION RIDGID AC9945 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9945 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION RIDGID AC9945 CARRO DE SERVICIO PARA SIERRAS INGLETEADORAS LISTAS DE PIEZAS

Plus en détail

RIDGID AC9946 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9946 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION

RIDGID AC9946 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9946 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION RIDGID AC9946 MITER SAW UTILITY VEHICLE REPAIR SHEET RIDGID AC9946 CHARIOT UTILITAIRE POUR SCIE À ONGLETS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION RIDGID AC9946 CARRO DE SERVICIO PARA SIERRAS INGLETEADORAS LISTAS DE PIEZAS

Plus en détail

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Closed End Upright Open Ended Upright Closed End Upright Plastic Connectors Ball Bracket Holder Kit Contents: - (2) Closed End Upright - (1) Open End Upright - (6) Plastic Connectors

Plus en détail

Système douche coulissant repliable : Cas 6 Inward Folding Bi-folding Shower System : Case 6

Système douche coulissant repliable : Cas 6 Inward Folding Bi-folding Shower System : Case 6 NOTICE DE POSE - INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Système douche coulissant repliable : Cas 6 Inward Folding Bi-folding Shower System : Case 6 Accès de face Front Access Façade repliable vers l'intérieur sur

Plus en détail

Trim Kit Installation Instruction

Trim Kit Installation Instruction Trim Kit Installation Instruction Instrucciones para la Instalación del Kit de Molduras Instructions pour l'installation du Kit d'encastrement m If any hardware or parts are damaged or missing, contact

Plus en détail

PREPARING FOR INSTALLATION PRÉPARATION À L INSTALLATION

PREPARING FOR INSTALLATION PRÉPARATION À L INSTALLATION UL_IndustrialWC_FRECAN 9//05 9:48 AM Page 4 PREPARING FOR INSTALLATION PRÉPARATION À L INSTALLATION Unpack and inspect fan carefully to be certain all contents are included. Turn off power at fuse box

Plus en détail

MONTEGO 3 PERSON CUSHION GARDEN SWING WITH CANOPY ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM# SC-177-2GS

MONTEGO 3 PERSON CUSHION GARDEN SWING WITH CANOPY ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM# SC-177-2GS MONTEGO 3 PERSON CUSHION GARDEN SWING WITH CANOPY ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM# SC-177-2GS QUESTIONS, PROBLEMS, MISSING PARTS WITH THIS PRODUCT? DO NOT RETURN TO YOUR RETAILER, PLEASE CALL OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE

Plus en détail

Assembly Instructions Stratton Premier Combo Plus Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Stratton Premier Combo Plus

Assembly Instructions Stratton Premier Combo Plus Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Stratton Premier Combo Plus W westwood design Assembly Instructions Stratton Premier Combo Plus Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Stratton Premier Combo Plus ! WARNING: FALL HAZARD TO PREVENT DEATH OR SERIOUS INJURY, ALWAYS

Plus en détail

CABINET SHOP DESK PUPITRE D ATELIER AVEC ARMOIRE Model FI520 / No modèle FI520

CABINET SHOP DESK PUPITRE D ATELIER AVEC ARMOIRE Model FI520 / No modèle FI520 CABINET SHOP DESK PUPITRE D ATELIER AVEC ARMOIRE Model FI520 / No modèle FI520 CABINET SHOP DESK Model FI520 TOOLS NEEDED / OUTILS REQUIS Phillips Screwdriver / Tournevis Phillips Screwdriver Phillips

Plus en détail

SHELF BIN ORGANIZER 39" TALL

SHELF BIN ORGANIZER 39 TALL Para Español, vea páginas 3-4. Pour le français, consulter les pages 5-6. SHELF BIN ORGANIZER 39" TALL TOOLS NEEDED 7/16" (11mm) Wrench Phillips Head Screwdriver PARTS Lock Nut and Bolt x 43 Shelf x 7

Plus en détail

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE luster chandelier lamp chandelier à trois branches en verre lustré

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE luster chandelier lamp chandelier à trois branches en verre lustré ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE luster chandelier lamp chandelier à trois branches en verre lustré SKU 2711592 INSTRUCTIONAL MANUAL MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS 270/2707 COMPONENT LIST LISTE

Plus en détail

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE ombre pendant lamp lampe suspendue à tons dégradés, chocolat

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE ombre pendant lamp lampe suspendue à tons dégradés, chocolat ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS DIRECTIVES POUR L'ASSEMBLAGE ombre pendant lamp lampe suspendue à tons dégradés, chocolat SKU 2728089 INSTRUCTIONAL MANUAL MANUEL D'INSTRUCTIONS 270/2707 COMPONENT LIST LISTE DES

Plus en détail

1-800-295-5510 uline.com # DESCRIPTION ULINE PART NO. MFG. PART NO.

1-800-295-5510 uline.com # DESCRIPTION ULINE PART NO. MFG. PART NO. H-139, H-389, H-3860 π GRVITY CONVEYOR 1-800-- uline.com Para Español, vea páginas 4-6. Pour le français, consulter les pages -9. PRTS DIGRM 4 1 3 14 30 28 23, 24 2 20 23 11 3 31 2 6 32 28 12 24 22 Used

Plus en détail

33 inch open & closed storage Rangement à espace fermé et ouvert de 33po (83.7cm) 33 pulgadas almacenaje abierto y cerra

33 inch open & closed storage Rangement à espace fermé et ouvert de 33po (83.7cm) 33 pulgadas almacenaje abierto y cerra 33 inch open & closed storage 33 pulgadas almacenaje abierto y cerra! o not throw away packaging materials until assembly is complete.! Assemble this item on a soft surface, such as cardboard or carpet,

Plus en détail

BEDFORD / FREEMONT / HAMPTON

BEDFORD / FREEMONT / HAMPTON REQUIRES 2 PEOPLE FOR EASE OF ASSEMBLY REQUIERT 2 PERSONNES POUR FAILITER L'ASSEMBLAGE BEDFORD / FREEMONT / HAMPTON ITEM NUMBER / NUMÉRO D ARTILE 3AXBED-02 USER ASSEMBLY GUIDE GUIDE D ASSEMBLAGE Like us

Plus en détail

M622 Add-On Module. Module complémentaire M622. Installation Instructions. Directives d installation

M622 Add-On Module. Module complémentaire M622. Installation Instructions. Directives d installation M622 Add-On Module Installation Instructions Module complémentaire M622 Directives d installation The M622 Add-On Module can be attached to the M6310 or M6320 Meridian Business Set to provide extra feature/line

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS *Cabinet du haut est une option de design. Non inclus. Upper cabinet is a design option. Not included. HARDWARE / QUINCAILLERIE A Insert fileté pour

Plus en détail

S 214 / S 215 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONSIGNES D'ASSEMBLAGE

S 214 / S 215 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONSIGNES D'ASSEMBLAGE S 1 / S 15 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONSIGNES D'ASSEMBLAGE Assembly tools required : Hammre, Phillips # and Standard screwdriver Outils requis pour l'assemblage : Marteau, Trounevis Phillips # et Plat Special

Plus en détail

RMS-SWM02 Wall Mount Installation Guide. Rosewill Technical Support information 1-800-575-9885 Monday - Friday 8AM - 5PM PST techsupport@rosewill.

RMS-SWM02 Wall Mount Installation Guide. Rosewill Technical Support information 1-800-575-9885 Monday - Friday 8AM - 5PM PST techsupport@rosewill. RMS-SWM02 Wall Mount Installation Guide Rosewill Technical Support information 1-800-575-9885 Monday - Friday 8AM - 5PM PST techsupport@rosewill.com RMS-SWM02 Wall Mount Installation Guide Index ENGLISH

Plus en détail

HTRACKC Horizontal Truck Rack Assembly & Operating Instructions

HTRACKC Horizontal Truck Rack Assembly & Operating Instructions HTRACKC Horizontal Truck Rack Assembly & Operating Instructions READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE USING THIS PRODUCT. This manual provides important information on proper operation and maintenance.

Plus en détail

OPERATING MANUAL & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION ET GUIDE DU PROPRIÉTAIRE

OPERATING MANUAL & ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION ET GUIDE DU PROPRIÉTAIRE OPERTING MNUL & SSEMLY INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTLLTION ET GUIDE DU PROPRIÉTIRE 45" Professional Workbench & Utility Center With 8 Drawers and Storage Cabinet anc de Travail Professionnel de 45 po

Plus en détail

Assembly Instructions Cypress Point Armoire Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Cypress Point - Armoire

Assembly Instructions Cypress Point Armoire Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Cypress Point - Armoire W westwood design Assembly Instructions Cypress Point Armoire Instructions Pour Assembler Collection Cypress Point - Armoire Congratulations on your purchase of a Westwood product. We take great pride

Plus en détail

Pediatric Exam Table Installation

Pediatric Exam Table Installation Pediatric Exam Table Installation Applies to Models: 640 Language of origin: English Step 1: Remove table from skid. A) Remove three shipping bolts. B) Remove four foam shipping blocks from corners under

Plus en détail

Installation Guide. Toilet Seat. Français, page Français-1 Español, pagina Español A

Installation Guide. Toilet Seat. Français, page Français-1 Español, pagina Español A Installation Guide Toilet Seat P70003-00, P70023-00, P70024-00, P70033-00, P70034-00, P70053-00, P70054-00, P70074-00, P70075-00, P70103-00, P70131-00 Français, page Français-1 Español, pagina Español-1

Plus en détail

R.V. Table Mounting Instructions

R.V. Table Mounting Instructions PTSS165 ACCESSORY MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS Use these instructions in conjunction with your main manual to properly assemble your gas grill. Refer to the main manual for safety, operating, cleaning and maintenance

Plus en détail

Installation Guide. Ceramic Oval Handle Trim Kit

Installation Guide. Ceramic Oval Handle Trim Kit Installation Guide Ceramic Oval Handle Trim Kit K-251, K-253, K-258, K-260, K-262, K-264, K-273, K-274 M product numbers are for Mexico (i.e. K-12345M) Los números de productos seguidos de M corresponden

Plus en détail

EM-T2B Wall mount with tilt Support avec inclinaison

EM-T2B Wall mount with tilt Support avec inclinaison EM-T2B Wall mount with tilt Support avec inclinaison For panels 32-55 Supports 130 lbs VESA 700mm x 400mm Pour écran plat de 32 à 55 po Supporte un poids max. 130 lb VESA 700 mm x 400 mm Distributed by

Plus en détail

Remove Déposer Connect Connecter Install Installer Location of clip or screw Emplacement de l attache ou de la vis

Remove Déposer Connect Connecter Install Installer Location of clip or screw Emplacement de l attache ou de la vis PART NUMBER: H631SFJ0 NUMÉRO DE PIÈCE : H631SFJ0 Kit Contents: Contenu de la trousse : A. Front Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs avant B. Rear Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs arrière C. Foam Tape Ruban adhésif

Plus en détail

MAXI SPEED-ROLL Course à boules

MAXI SPEED-ROLL Course à boules Course à boules Notice de montage 1. Posez le jeu à plat sur une table. 2. A l aide de la clé de service, dévissez les vis qui maintiennent la plaque de plexiglas et déposez la. 3. Dévissez les 4 vis fixant

Plus en détail

Cab Wine Tower / Tour de Vin / Torre de Vino

Cab Wine Tower / Tour de Vin / Torre de Vino English This page lists the contents included in the box. Please take time to identify the hardware as well as the individual components of the product. s you unpack and prepare for assembly, place the

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ÉCHELLES 3 À 5 MARCHES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LADDERS 3 TO 5 STEPS

INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ÉCHELLES 3 À 5 MARCHES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LADDERS 3 TO 5 STEPS INSTRUCTIONS D ASSEMBLAGE ÉCHELLES 3 À 5 MARCHES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LADDERS 3 TO 5 STEPS Instructions aussi disponibles sur notre site web au www.agfbrome.com 1/2 Voir la lliste de la quincaillerie

Plus en détail

Printrbot Simple. Guide de montage édition «Maker»

Printrbot Simple. Guide de montage édition «Maker» Printrbot Simple Guide de montage édition «Maker» Tools Step 1 Préparation du châssis en bois Assurez-vous de vous positionner sur une surface qui ne craint pas les découpes. Détachez les connections en

Plus en détail

GUIDE D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION GUIDE

GUIDE D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION GUIDE GUIDE D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION GUIDE STORES / SHADES sur solariums modulaire / on modular solariums FRANÇAIS et ANGLAIS FRENCH and ENGLISH 1 INSTALLATION DES STORES PLISSÉS SUR LES SOLARIUMS MODULAIRES

Plus en détail

plateau bed cama plateau lit plateforme assembly instructions le fait de monter des instructions instrucciones de montaje

plateau bed cama plateau lit plateforme assembly instructions le fait de monter des instructions instrucciones de montaje ! o not throw away packaging materials until assembly is complete.! Assemble this item on a soft surface, such as cardboard or carpet, to protect finish.! Proper assembly of this item requires 2 people.!

Plus en détail

CARLTON / RICHLAND / STERLING

CARLTON / RICHLAND / STERLING REQUIRES 2 PEOPLE FOR ESE OF SSEMLY REQUIERT 2 PERSONNES POUR FCILITER L'SSEMLGE CRLTON / RICHLND / STERLING ITEM NUMER / NUMÉRO D RTICLE 3XCCRL-08 USER SSEMLY GUIDE GUIDE D SSEMLGE Like us on & share

Plus en détail

Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide Redi Trench Designer Drain Grate Assembly

Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide Redi Trench Designer Drain Grate Assembly Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide Redi Trench Designer Drain Grate Assembly I. COMPONENTS: (See Fig. 1) 1. Designer Drain Grate (x 1) 2. Rubber Bumpers (x 4) 3. Drain Strainer (x 1) 4. Trench Recess

Plus en détail

ALUMINIUM TOOL BOXES / COFFRES EN ALUMINIUM TOOL BOXES STEP TOOL BOX TWO DOORS / DEUX PORTES

ALUMINIUM TOOL BOXES / COFFRES EN ALUMINIUM TOOL BOXES STEP TOOL BOX TWO DOORS / DEUX PORTES TOOL BOXES STEP TOOL BOX TWO DOORS / DEUX PORTES Checker plate aluminium version Version aluminium diamanté Plain aluminium version Version aluminium uni D/P TR1836P - 24 X 18 X 36 TR1848P - 24 X 18 X

Plus en détail

Rev. 01.21.2014 INCHES 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 MILLIMETERS 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100 110 120 130 140 150 160 170 17 17 1 1 3 22 22 22 22 15a 14 15a 14 15b 15b 15b 15b 1. Screw two Locking Casters (14) into

Plus en détail

Lavatory Faucet. Instruction Manual. Questions? 1-866-661-9606 customerservice@artikaworld.com

Lavatory Faucet. Instruction Manual. Questions? 1-866-661-9606 customerservice@artikaworld.com Lavatory Faucet Instruction Manual rev. 19-01-2015 Installation Manual You will need Adjustable Wrench Adjustable Pliers Plumber s Tape Hardware list (included) Allen Key Socket wrench tool Important Follow

Plus en détail

1006396 Hinge Pin. 1006401** Inside Handle. 1006821** Outside Handle. 1006059 Back Plate 1006399 Weld Nut. 1006396 Hinge Pin. 1006390** Threshold

1006396 Hinge Pin. 1006401** Inside Handle. 1006821** Outside Handle. 1006059 Back Plate 1006399 Weld Nut. 1006396 Hinge Pin. 1006390** Threshold 1006400** Strike Jamb 1006396 Hinge Pin 1014335 Strike Jamb Seal 886601 Anchor 1006397** Back Cover 1006403 Screw 1006059 Back Plate 1006399 Weld Nut 456304 Screw 1006134** (Top Left, Bottom Right) 1006057**

Plus en détail

Adjustable Bed headboard bracket installation

Adjustable Bed headboard bracket installation Adjustable Bed headboard bracket installation bed types A and b are equipped with one of the following headboard bracket sizes: figure 1 twin size queen size bed type b is equipped with a channel connector:

Plus en détail

1 Trailer Hitch JEEP DODGE A C D E CALL OUT DESCRIPTION QUANTITY A Hitch Assembly 1 ezel 1 C 21mm Flange olts 8 D Pop Rivets 4 E Spring Clips 4 TRAILER HITCH 1. Remove rear fascia. Save all fasteners for

Plus en détail

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS WELLINGTON-48MB ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Before beginning, please check to ensure you have all the parts listed below. To acquire missing parts please visit www.everik.com/parts.html or call 1-866-604-6966.

Plus en détail

STAND FOR Medico 4 shafts with treadles. BASE Médico 4 CADRES avec pédales

STAND FOR Medico 4 shafts with treadles. BASE Médico 4 CADRES avec pédales 1573 Savoie C. P. 4 Plessisville, Qc. G6L 2Y6 TEL: 819-362-7207 FAX: 819-362-2045 www.leclerclooms.com info@leclerclooms.com STAND FOR Medico 4 shafts with treadles BASE Médico 4 CADRES avec pédales 6313-2223

Plus en détail

Installation Instructions CFA Instructions d installation - CFA Instrucciones de instalación de la CFA

Installation Instructions CFA Instructions d installation - CFA Instrucciones de instalación de la CFA Brand Logo reversed black out of IS-083 ADC140279 INS # Installation Instructions CFA Instructions d installation - CFA Instrucciones de instalación de la CFA IMPORTANT: Read carefully before installing

Plus en détail

Installation Guide. Sink Strainer. Français, page Français-1 Español, página Español-1 1035389-2-B P34000-00

Installation Guide. Sink Strainer. Français, page Français-1 Español, página Español-1 1035389-2-B P34000-00 Installation Guide P34000-00 Sink Strainer Français, page Français-1 Español, página Español-1 1035389-2-B Thank You For Choosing Kallista We appreciate your commitment to Kallista quality. Please take

Plus en détail

Warning: Failure to follow these warnings could result in property damage, or personal injury.

Warning: Failure to follow these warnings could result in property damage, or personal injury. Western Steel & Tube 1 Storage Locker Extended Storage Locker Storage Cabinet Assembly And Use Instructions Warning: Failure to follow these warnings could result in property damage, or personal injury.

Plus en détail

GOURMET GRILLS LE GRILS DU GOURMET

GOURMET GRILLS LE GRILS DU GOURMET GOURMET GRILLS LE GRILS DU GOURMET MANUFACTURED BY / MANUFACTURE PAR: NAPOLEON APPLIANCE CORP., 214 BAYVIEW DR., BARRIE, ONTARIO, CANADA L4N 4Y8 CUSTOMER SERVICE PHONE: (866) 820-8686 FAX: (705)727-4282

Plus en détail

Guide d assemblage Cabanon 2,4 x 3 m. Assembly Manual Shed 7 x 10 ft. Sojag code: 500-4157048 UPC code: 772830157048

Guide d assemblage Cabanon 2,4 x 3 m. Assembly Manual Shed 7 x 10 ft. Sojag code: 500-4157048 UPC code: 772830157048 Assembly Manual Shed 7 x 0 ft. Exact dimension of the roof, corner-to-corner: 9.7 x 22.7 inch Min. dimension required for the base: 84.7 x.8 inch Guide d assemblage Cabanon 2,4 x m Dimension exacte du

Plus en détail

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC.

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. ENTERTAINMENT CENTER ET 1201 BIRCH ET 1301 MAPLE ET 1401 CLASSIC CHERRY ET 4001 WASHED OAK ET 7001 JASPER MAPLE ET 9001 BLACK LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. UNITÉ MURALE ET 1201 BOULEAU ET 1301

Plus en détail

www.fisher-price.com W9953

www.fisher-price.com W9953 www.fisher-price.com W9953 Assembled Parts Éléments à assembler CAUTION MISE EN GARDE This package contains small parts. For adult assembly only. Cet emballage contient de petits éléments devant être assemblés

Plus en détail

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC.

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. MODULAR UNIT SINGLE TOWER WITH DOORS MD1302 MAPLE LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. UNITÉ MODULAIRE ÉTAGÈRE SIMPLE AVEC PORTES MD1302 ÉRABLE All you need are your two hands, a hammer, this instruction

Plus en détail

WARM SHAKER / NORFOLK / LEXINGTON

WARM SHAKER / NORFOLK / LEXINGTON REQUIRES 2 PEOPLE FOR EASE OF ASSEMBLY REQUIERT 2 PERSONNES POUR FACILITER L'ASSEMBLAGE WARM SHAKER / NORFOLK / LEXINGTON STORAGE CABINET ITEM NUMBER / NUMÉRO D ARTICLE AXWSH004 USER ASSEMBLY GUIDE GUIDE

Plus en détail

Lit 39, 54, 60 pouces horizontal

Lit 39, 54, 60 pouces horizontal Lit 39, 54, 60 pouces horizontal ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONSIGNES D'ASSEMBLAGE Assembly tools required : Hammer, Phillips # 3 and Standard screwdriver Outils requis pour l'assemblage : Marteau, Trounevis

Plus en détail

ENGLISH 4 FRANÇAIS 6 ESPAÑOL 8

ENGLISH 4 FRANÇAIS 6 ESPAÑOL 8 SY ENGLISH 4 FRANÇAIS 6 ESPAÑOL 8 ENGLISH How to lubricate the sewing machine Warning! Always switch off the machine and disconnect it from the power supply before lubricating the sewing machine. 1 Always

Plus en détail

pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord

pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord pottery barn kids speed boat bed lit hors-bord CAUTION: Adult assembly required. This item contains small parts that have sharp points and edges in the unassembled state. Adults should take care when unpacking

Plus en détail

ACADIAN / NORMANDY / BRUNSWICK

ACADIAN / NORMANDY / BRUNSWICK REQUIRES 2 PEOPE FOR EASE OF ASSEBY REQUIERT 2 PERSONNES POUR FAIITER 'ASSEBAGE AADIAN / NORANDY / BRUNSWI ITE NUBER / NUÉRO D ARTIE 3AXATTS USER ASSEBY GUIDE GUIDE D ASSEBAGE ike us on & share your pictures

Plus en détail

Sensor PHC Control Module Repair Réparation du module de commande PHC Sensor. Field Service Bulletin Bulletin de service sur le terrain

Sensor PHC Control Module Repair Réparation du module de commande PHC Sensor. Field Service Bulletin Bulletin de service sur le terrain Sensor PHC Control Module Repair Réparation du module de commande PHC Sensor Field Service Bulletin Bulletin de service sur le terrain 8555 Revision October, 27 Révision Octobre, 27 SENSOR PHC CONTROL

Plus en détail

MODEL EM-3 MODELO EM-3 MODELE EM-3

MODEL EM-3 MODELO EM-3 MODELE EM-3 MODEL EM-3 installation instructions for extension module EM-3 MODELO EM-3 INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACION PARA EL MODULO DE EXTENSION EM-3 MODELE EM-3 INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION POUR LE MODULE D EXTENSION

Plus en détail

640W. Computer Armoire Assembly Instructions

640W. Computer Armoire Assembly Instructions Model # 640W Computer Armoire Assembly Instructions Congratulations! This fine piece of furniture will make a handsome addition to your home. For the best results, start by reading both the Assembly Instructions

Plus en détail

Accessory Hitch. C 4x D 4x E 4x. F 2x Tools Required K Revision A Printed in Mexico (NOT TO BE USED FOR TOWING)

Accessory Hitch. C 4x D 4x E 4x. F 2x Tools Required K Revision A Printed in Mexico (NOT TO BE USED FOR TOWING) 1 Accessory Hitch (NOT TO BE USED FOR TOWING) A B 4x C 4x D 4x E 4x F 2x Tools Required Revision A 12-3-13 Printed in Mexico Revision A 12-3-13 Printed in Mexico 2 REMOVE BOLTS AND PLASTIC COVERS USING

Plus en détail

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC.

LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. ENTERTAINMENT CENTER ET1207 BIRCH ET1307 MAPLE ET407 BLEACHED OAK ET907 BLACK LES SPÉCIALITÉS NARCH SPECIALTIES INC. UNITÉ MURALE ET1207 BOULEAU DORÉ ET1307 ÉRABLE ET407 CHÊNE BLANCHI ET907 NOIR All you

Plus en détail

PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WHITE PLASTIC PROTECTOR FIXED AT THE BOTTOM OF THE DRAIN. IT IS ONLY FOR PROTECTION PURPOSE.

PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WHITE PLASTIC PROTECTOR FIXED AT THE BOTTOM OF THE DRAIN. IT IS ONLY FOR PROTECTION PURPOSE. Free standing bathtub B000 General considerations: PLEASE DO NOT USE THE WHITE PLASTIC PROTECTOR FIXED AT THE BOTTOM OF THE DRAIN. IT IS ONLY FOR PROTECTION PURPOSE. We strongly recommend to have access

Plus en détail

Pedestal Installation Instructions For use with Model WFP24GW. Instructions d installation du piédestal Pour utilisation avec le modèle WFP24GW

Pedestal Installation Instructions For use with Model WFP24GW. Instructions d installation du piédestal Pour utilisation avec le modèle WFP24GW Pedestal Installation Instructions For use with Model WFP24GW Instructions d installation du piédestal Pour utilisation avec le modèle WFP24GW Table of Contents PEDESTAL SAFETY... 1 INSTALLATION REQUIREMENTS...

Plus en détail

RV SEWER ELBOW 4-IN-1 EASYSLIP 8615874

RV SEWER ELBOW 4-IN-1 EASYSLIP 8615874 RV SEWER ELBOW 4-IN-1 EASYSLIP 8615874 RV Sewer Elbow & 4-in-1 Adapter Spin-Lock Technology. No clamps or tools needed. "Spin-Lock Rings. Built-in rings rotate to hold hose securely and reverse easily

Plus en détail

Baguette de bois / Wood Stick Dessous le top /Under thetop. Vis / Screw. Dos / Back

Baguette de bois / Wood Stick Dessous le top /Under thetop. Vis / Screw. Dos / Back Baguette de bois / Wood Stick Dessous le top /Under thetop Vis / Screw Dos / Back Installez et vissez les baguettes de bois tel que montré sur l illustration. / Install and screw the wood stick as shown

Plus en détail

Inside door handle. (2) #8-32 x 3/4 Phillips head self tapping screws

Inside door handle. (2) #8-32 x 3/4 Phillips head self tapping screws Wayne-Dalton, a Division of Overhead Door Corporation P.O. Box 67, Mt. Hope, OH 44660 www.wayne-dalton.com Parts Breakdown Phillips head machine screws (2) 1 (9100/5120/9800) (2) 1-1/4 (6100/9405/ 9600/5145/8300/8700/Wood)

Plus en détail

US-146 Parts. U-SAND FLOOR SANDER US-146 MODEL PARTS LIST November 2014 LOWER SHAFT ASSEMBLY

US-146 Parts. U-SAND FLOOR SANDER US-146 MODEL PARTS LIST November 2014 LOWER SHAFT ASSEMBLY US-146 Parts U-SAND FLOOR SANDER US-146 MODEL PARTS LIST November 2014 LS-AS LOWER SHAFT ASSEMBLY A1 Lower Shaft (US104-146) (1) A2 Bearings (HW-BRG) (2) A3 Snap Ring (HW-ESR) (1) SP-AS SPINDLE ASSEMBLY

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTALLATION / INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1855 Hymus Montréal, QC H9P 1J8 T: 514.685.2707 T: 800.363.4979 F: 514.685.5920 QUINCAILLERIE / HARDWARE A Barres de soutien / Flat bars B Pistons

Plus en détail

LISTE DES PIÈCES DU MEUBLE HAUT

LISTE DES PIÈCES DU MEUBLE HAUT 88 5650 49 Portemanteau et Banc-coffre REMARQUE IMPORTANTE Retirez avec soin toutes les pièces de la boîte et placez-les individuellement sur un linge doux pour éviter les rayures ou d'autres dommages

Plus en détail

Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide WonderFall Trench Tileable Grate Assembly

Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide WonderFall Trench Tileable Grate Assembly Tile Redi Installation & Tiling Guide WonderFall Trench Tileable Grate Assembly I. COMPONENTS: (See Fig. 1) 1. Tileable Drain Grate (x 1) 2. Rubber Bumpers (x 4) 3. Drain Strainer (x 1) 4. Trench Recess

Plus en détail

LDN 6 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Fixture Installation: Wiring:

LDN 6 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Fixture Installation: Wiring: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LDN 6 Fixture Installation: 1. Attach the adjustable brackets to the fixture using the hardware provided. Wing nuts should face inward for adjustment through the ceiling. Repeat

Plus en détail

BINDINGMOUNTING MONTAGEFIXATIONS

BINDINGMOUNTING MONTAGEFIXATIONS BINDINGMOUNTING MONTAGEFIXATIONS This Dupraz D2 ski model, will provide you unexpected sensations in all snow conditions.before skiing it, one last step: the binding mounting. Traditionnal mounting tools

Plus en détail

rustic industrial kitchen prep table table de préparation de cuisine industrielle industrial mesa de preparación de cocina

rustic industrial kitchen prep table table de préparation de cuisine industrielle industrial mesa de preparación de cocina ! Do not throw away packaging materials until assembly is complete.! Assemble this item on a soft surface, such as cardboard or carpet, to protect finish.! Proper assembly of this item requires 2 people.!

Plus en détail

GALLIUM PRO : GUIDE D ASSEMBLAGE

GALLIUM PRO : GUIDE D ASSEMBLAGE GALLIUM PRO : GUIDE D ASSEMBLAGE GALLIUM PRO : Table des matières Survol de l assemblage..........................2-3 1. Inspection du cadre........................4 2. Installation du jeu de direction.......................5

Plus en détail

DT-5.2 Kit de Surfaçage Support Frein à Disque

DT-5.2 Kit de Surfaçage Support Frein à Disque DT-5.2 Kit de Surfaçage Support Frein à Disque Park Tool Co. 55 Hadley Ave. N., St. Paul, MN 5528 (USA) www.parktool.com DT-5.2 Kit de Surfaçage Support Frein à Disque Le Kit de Surfaçage pour Freins à

Plus en détail

MILANO INSTRUCTIONS CODE: 0093 TOLL FREE: 1-877-795-7423. 0093_Milano_11x11_Instructions_V1.2. Superficie au sol 12'-0" 11'-0 3 4 " 12'-0" 12'-0"

MILANO INSTRUCTIONS CODE: 0093 TOLL FREE: 1-877-795-7423. 0093_Milano_11x11_Instructions_V1.2. Superficie au sol 12'-0 11'-0 3 4  12'-0 12'-0 INSTRUCTIONS CODE: 0093 12'-0" 11'-0 3 4 " 12'-0" 6'-9" 9'-4 15 16 " 11'-0 3 4 " 12'-0" Élévation avant Superficie au sol 0093_Milano_11x11_Instructions_V1.2 FR IMPORTANT CODE: 0093 OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES

Plus en détail

TOTEM PYLON TOTEM INTERCHANGEABLES. Advertising columns for in- and outdoor use POUR INTÉRIEUR ET EXTÉRIEUR

TOTEM PYLON TOTEM INTERCHANGEABLES. Advertising columns for in- and outdoor use POUR INTÉRIEUR ET EXTÉRIEUR TOTEM PYLON Advertising columns for in- and outdoor use TOTEM INTERCHANGEABLES POUR INTÉRIEUR ET EXTÉRIEUR TOTEM PYLON 0 mm TOTEM Pylon 0 mm offers the possibility of producing smaller (illuminated) advertising

Plus en détail

RAMEUR DYNAMIQUE CONCEPT2

RAMEUR DYNAMIQUE CONCEPT2 Notice de montage Instructions de Montage RAMEUR DYNAMIQUE CONCEPT2 Etape 1. Ouvrez les deux boîtes et sortez toutes les pièces. Etalez toutes les pièces comme cidessous et lisez les instructions avant

Plus en détail

Haiku Light Accessory Kit

Haiku Light Accessory Kit HAIKU by BIG ASS FANS Haiku Light Accessory Kit Ensure power is disconnected before installing the light accessory kit. Review the safety guidelines in the complete Haiku installation guide. If you have

Plus en détail

solutions écran plat Caractéristiques techniques Contenu de la boîte Avertissements

solutions écran plat Caractéristiques techniques Contenu de la boîte Avertissements solutions écran plat Support mural pour écrans LCD, plasma et LED Manuel d installation MST65BKR Adapté aux téléviseurs de 37 po à 65 po Charge maximale 75kg (165 lb) Caractéristiques techniques Taille

Plus en détail

π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER INSTALLATION 1-800-295-5510 uline.com MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS APPLYING DISPENSER LABEL TOOLS NEEDED TAPE MOUNTING

π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER INSTALLATION 1-800-295-5510 uline.com MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS APPLYING DISPENSER LABEL TOOLS NEEDED TAPE MOUNTING π H-3905 PUSH FOAMING SOAP DISPENSER TOOLS NEEDED 1-800-295-5510 uline.com Para Español, vea páginas 4-6. Pour le français, consulter les pages 7-9. Phillips Screwdriver Electric Drill INSTALLATION APPLYING

Plus en détail

MOUNTING HARDWARE MATÉRIEL DE MONTAGE

MOUNTING HARDWARE MATÉRIEL DE MONTAGE ENGLISH This page lists the contents included in the box. Please take time to identify the hardware as well as the individual components of the product. As you unpack and prepare for assembly, place the

Plus en détail

iadvertencia! AVERTISSEMENT WARNING! MV-CMT-MD2436 Flat Panel Ceiling Mount Kit 1 C37-36-60A-0001 www.mustangav.com info@mustangav.

iadvertencia! AVERTISSEMENT WARNING! MV-CMT-MD2436 Flat Panel Ceiling Mount Kit 1 C37-36-60A-0001 www.mustangav.com info@mustangav. MV-CMT-MD2436 Flat Panel Ceiling Mount Kit For wood, concrete and Unistrut installations www.mustangav.com info@mustangav.com Instruction Manual Manual de Instrucciones Manuel D instructions iadvertencia!

Plus en détail

English. Français. Caution Heavy object. Can cause muscle strain or back injury. Use lifting aids and proper lifting techniques when moving.

English. Français. Caution Heavy object. Can cause muscle strain or back injury. Use lifting aids and proper lifting techniques when moving. English Equipment Alert When moving the table, you must adhere to the following instructions. NEVER: a) Push on base shrouds b) Use stirrups to lift table c) Lift table by upholstered top ALWAYS: a) Leave

Plus en détail

PIONEER APPLICATION NE Fig. 1. Fig. 2. Fig. 3 KIT INCLUDES: QTY DESCRIPTION. MATERIALS REQUIRED (sold separately) QTY DESCRIPTION 1 4" x 4" x 8'

PIONEER APPLICATION NE Fig. 1. Fig. 2. Fig. 3 KIT INCLUDES: QTY DESCRIPTION. MATERIALS REQUIRED (sold separately) QTY DESCRIPTION 1 4 x 4 x 8' KIT INCLUDES: 1 8 Staples 2 Carriage Bolts 6 Loc Nuts 4 Bolt Covers 2 Wood Loc Washers 23 3" Screws 40 2 Screws 4 Flat Washers PIONEER APPLICATION MATERIALS REQUIRED (sold separately) 1 4" x 4" x 8' 1.

Plus en détail

INSTRUCTIONS DE POSE

INSTRUCTIONS DE POSE 5/2013 FR INSTRUCTIONS DE POSE Etant donné la plus longue durée de vie de la porte en bois composite Duofuse par rapport à une porte en bois classique, il est important de la placer correctement afin de

Plus en détail

REGLETTE RC8W-ADSL 2+ RC8W-ADSL 2 + BLOCK

REGLETTE RC8W-ADSL 2+ RC8W-ADSL 2 + BLOCK REGLETTE RC8W-ADSL 2+ RC8W-ADSL 2 + BLOCK RC8W ADSL 2+ DESCRIPTION La réglette filtres RC8W est constituée de: Rep.1 - Un bloc de base, Rep.2 - N modules de 4 filtres, montés dans le bloc de base. Rep.3

Plus en détail

NORMES D INSTALLATION PARTITION W/SCA Avec rideau gonflable

NORMES D INSTALLATION PARTITION W/SCA Avec rideau gonflable SÛRETÉ DU QUÉBEC JANVIER 2012 Édition 1 NORMES D INSTALLATION W/SCA Avec rideau gonflable DODGE CHARGER 2012 IDENTIFIÉ SQ - Service des transports Édition 1 Février 2012 pour Charger 2012 La console véhiculaire

Plus en détail

STORAGE & SHELVING RAYONNAGES ET STOCKAGE

STORAGE & SHELVING RAYONNAGES ET STOCKAGE POLYCARBONATE FOOD STORAGE CONTAINERS CONTENEUR ALIMENTAIRE EN POLYCARBONATE Rectangular - Polycarbonate Rectangulaire - En Polycarbonate For Polycarbonate Food Storage Containers Pour Conteneur Alimentaire

Plus en détail

A. Front Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs avant B. Rear Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs arrière

A. Front Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs avant B. Rear Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs arrière INSTLLTION INSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCTIONS D INSTLLTION PRT NUMBER: H631SSG000 Kit Contents: Contenu de la trousse :. Front Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs avant B. Rear Speaker (2) 2 haut-parleurs arrière C. Foam

Plus en détail

ALPINE SKI CHALET L O G C A B I N T O Y S. INSTRUCTIONS

ALPINE SKI CHALET L O G C A B I N T O Y S. INSTRUCTIONS ALPINE SKI CHALET PARTS: 1 half log (36 cm) 4 floor planks 1 half log (75 cm) 1 chimney 2 half logs (105 cm) 2 gables 1 half log (143 cm) 6 3 ridge roof pieces 4 1 notched logs (28 cm) 2 1 ridge roof pieces

Plus en détail

Hobie Cat Trax Assembly Manual / Manuel d assemblage. English version : page 1 2. Version française : page 3 4

Hobie Cat Trax Assembly Manual / Manuel d assemblage. English version : page 1 2. Version française : page 3 4 Hobie Cat Trax Assembly Manual / Manuel d assemblage English version : page 1 2 Version française : page 3 4 Hobie Cat Europe, ZI Toulon Est, BP 250, 83078 Toulon cedex 9 Tel : +33 (0)494 08 78 78 Tel

Plus en détail

Powermax45 Hose Replacement Kit Kit de remplacement des tuyaux sur le Powermax45

Powermax45 Hose Replacement Kit Kit de remplacement des tuyaux sur le Powermax45 Powermax45 Hose Replacement Kit Kit de remplacement des tuyaux sur le Powermax45 Field Service Bulletin Bulletin de service sur le terrain 805810 Revision 0 January, 2009 Révision 0 Janvier, 2009 POWERMAX45

Plus en détail

BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY

BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY 1 BARCLAY CONVERTIBLE CRIB ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS LIT DE BÉBÉ TRANSFORMABLE BARCLAY MODE D'EMPLOI POUR ASSEMBLER LES LITS IMPORTANT: Please read instructions carefully and keep for future reference. IMPORTANT

Plus en détail